iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 8, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MINMIN32213037120
ORLORL34293831132
Lead afterORL +2ORL +10ORL +18ORL +12
  • Biggest swing: ORL won the 2nd quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsORLGoga Bitadze15
AssistsORLGoga Bitadze6

Head to head

How the teams compared

MIN (away)ORL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MINORL
50.0%Shooting %53.7%
40.9%Three-point %41.4%
85.7%Free throw %78.3%
33Rebounds48
9Second-chance rebounds19
22Assists33
10Steals5
7Blocks5
16Turnovers (fewer is better)16
MIN

Away

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 50.0% · from three 40.9% · free throws 85.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jaylen ClarkG333241-61-40-002003+4
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F31332511-145-76-600022-2
Naz ReidF-C2415526-111-52-313211+4
Kyle AndersonF248723-50-12-232212-25
Julian PhillipsF246202-92-60-000012-2
Nah'Shon HylandG239103-83-70-001151-6
Joan BeringerF239814-100-01-140215-5
Donte DiVincenzoG2112024-74-70-000013-15
Jaden McDanielsF1918228-161-51-211021-13
Joe InglesF187443-41-20-0010200
Totals120332245-9018-4412-14910716

Didn't play: Julius Randle, Zyon Pullin, Rocco Zikarsky, Rudy Gobert, Enrique Freeman, Mike Conley, Anthony Edwards, Ayo Dosunmu

ORL

Home

Orlando Magic

Shooting 53.7% · from three 41.4% · free throws 78.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Desmond BaneG3018467-131-43-311043+22
Paolo BancheroF2920868-111-13-501020+12
Jalen SuggsG2511044-63-50-002020+13
Franz WagnerF2217027-131-22-200121+20
Goga BitadzeC22141566-110-02-281012+21
Tristan Da SilvaF2012225-92-50-0201000
Wendell Carter Jr.F204712-50-10-230112+1
Jamal CainF168213-81-31-1100010
Anthony BlackG167521-40-25-610235+7
Jevon CarterG1511024-43-30-000000+7
Moritz WagnerC74412-60-20-020001-10
Noah PendaG-F70000-10-00-000001-8
Alex MoralesG46002-30-02-200012-10
Jase RichardsonG40000-10-10-000000-8
Colin CastletonC30100-00-00-010000-7
Totals132483351-9512-2918-23195516

Didn't play: Jonathan Isaac, Jett Howard

MIN @ ORL · 2026-04-08 · iKnowHoop