iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 9, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI26301729102
HOUHOU35382317113
Lead afterHOU +9HOU +17HOU +23HOU +11
  • Biggest swing: PHI won the 4th quarter by 12.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsHOUKevin Durant29
ReboundsPHIAndre Drummond15
AssistsPHIVJ Edgecombe8

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)HOU (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHIHOU
44.7%Shooting %45.2%
34.4%Three-point %34.4%
65.2%Free throw %69.2%
47Rebounds53
11Second-chance rebounds16
21Assists21
10Steals12
6Blocks1
16Turnovers (fewer is better)15
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 44.7% · from three 34.4% · free throws 65.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
VJ EdgecombeG4020687-173-83-632024-6
Tyrese MaxeyG3324359-205-101-110023-18
Andre DrummondC3051552-20-01-421132+7
Quentin GrimesG2720207-161-45-6010120
Kelly Oubre Jr.F2716417-102-40-003124-21
Dominick BarlowF272801-50-00-022404+1
Paul GeorgeF247412-80-53-401042-15
Adem BonaF152200-10-02-210022-9
Justin EdwardsF134202-50-10-010001+12
Jabari WalkerF42111-10-00-010000-6
Totals102472138-8511-3215-231110616

Didn't play: Cameron Payne, Dalen Terry, Johni Broome, Tyrese Martin, Joel Embiid, Kyle Lowry, Trendon Watford, MarJon Beauchamp

HOU

Home

Houston Rockets

Shooting 45.2% · from three 34.4% · free throws 69.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Amen ThompsonG-F4219547-140-25-833054+8
Kevin DurantF38297510-183-66-820031+17
Jabari Smith Jr.F3419507-151-74-600134+8
Alperen SengunF-C3381244-140-10-021034+4
Tari EasonF2715825-103-62-222002-4
Josh OkogieG2191124-81-20-061012+4
Reed SheppardG196012-72-50-002000+1
Aaron HolidayG147313-51-30-011001+6
Clint CapelaC121220-20-01-202000+11
Totals113532142-9311-3218-261612115

Didn't play: Fred VanVleet, Isaiah Crawford, JD Davison, Dorian Finney-Smith, Tristen Newton, Jeff Green, Jae'Sean Tate, Steven Adams

PHI @ HOU · 2026-04-09 · iKnowHoop