iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 10, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
OKCOKC27243422107
DENDEN34253137127
Lead afterDEN +7DEN +8DEN +5DEN +20
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 4th quarter by 15.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsDENJonas Valanciunas17
AssistsOKCNikola Topic11

Head to head

How the teams compared

OKC (away)DEN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

OKCDEN
42.4%Shooting %50.5%
31.8%Three-point %48.8%
75.0%Free throw %92.3%
46Rebounds49
15Second-chance rebounds10
25Assists28
11Steals10
1Blocks7
13Turnovers (fewer is better)16
OKC

Away

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 42.4% · from three 31.8% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nikola TopicG39142116-122-30-024083-17
Branden CarlsonC37231258-183-104-430102-21
Brooks BarnhizerF3314925-101-33-422023-15
Kenrich WilliamsG-F32151217-221-60-072022-22
Payton SandfortF288403-81-41-200002-11
Jared McCainG2515126-113-80-000010-4
Aaron WigginsG2513335-112-61-213002-2
Luguentz DortG215312-71-40-000001-8
Totals107462542-9914-449-121511113

Didn't play: Jaylin Williams, Chet Holmgren, Alex Caruso, Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Thomas Sorber, Isaiah Hartenstein, Isaiah Joe, Cason Wallace, Jalen Williams, Ajay Mitchell

DEN

Home

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 50.5% · from three 48.8% · free throws 92.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Julian StrawtherG3322438-174-72-202111+10
Jonas ValanciunasC32231749-141-24-460231+16
Jalen PickettG2913445-113-60-000020+17
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2813134-123-92-301001+5
David RoddyF2621208-123-62-202122+14
Bruce BrownG2610864-92-30-012041+7
Tyus JonesG239433-63-30-000021+7
Curtis JonesG207133-71-50-002001+14
Zeke NnajiF-C145622-41-20-020322-1
K.J. SimpsonG72201-10-00-010000+6
DaRon Holmes IIF22000-00-02-201000+5
Totals127492847-9321-4312-131010716

Didn't play: Peyton Watson, Jamal Murray, Aaron Gordon, Christian Braun, Nikola Jokic, Cameron Johnson, Spencer Jones

OKC @ DEN · 2026-04-10 · iKnowHoop