iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 12, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ORLORL29322027108
BOSBOS20324219113
Lead afterORL +9ORL +9BOS +13BOS +5
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 3rd quarter by 22.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsBOSLuka Garza12
AssistsORLPaolo Banchero11

Head to head

How the teams compared

ORL (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ORLBOS
39.6%Shooting %41.4%
27.9%Three-point %38.0%
80.0%Free throw %100.0%
50Rebounds46
14Second-chance rebounds8
22Assists24
6Steals10
5Blocks6
19Turnovers (fewer is better)17
ORL

Away

Orlando Magic

Shooting 39.6% · from three 27.9% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen SuggsG3823638-177-150-001141+6
Paolo BancheroF382310117-220-59-1140063+2
Wendell Carter Jr.F313820-50-23-420224-4
Franz WagnerF2620417-182-74-411012-4
Tristan Da SilvaF248623-60-22-201020+3
Anthony BlackG1913315-91-42-311124-13
Desmond BaneG178213-81-41-221100+9
Goga BitadzeC165712-20-01-230014-1
Jamal CainF162200-10-12-210001-9
Jevon CarterG153201-31-30-001010-14
Totals108502236-9112-4324-30146519

Didn't play: Jett Howard, Jonathan Isaac, Alex Morales, Jase Richardson, Moritz Wagner, Colin Castleton, Noah Penda

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 41.4% · from three 38.0% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Baylor ScheiermanG3930778-206-148-802133+15
Luka GarzaC382712110-183-64-441024+13
Ron Harper Jr.F37277410-205-122-213030+7
Dalano BantonG362470-30-12-211462+3
Jordan WalshG339832-91-64-411114-14
John TonjeG3013414-123-82-201004+1
Max ShulgaG183301-41-30-011014+8
Amari WilliamsF-C92111-10-00-000012-8
Totals113462436-8719-5022-22810617

Didn't play: Neemias Queta, Nikola Vucevic, Sam Hauser, Jaylen Brown, Derrick White, Jayson Tatum, Hugo González, Payton Pritchard

ORL @ BOS · 2026-04-12 · iKnowHoop