iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 12, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET41402725133
INDIND27362632121
Lead afterDET +14DET +18DET +19DET +12
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 1st quarter by 14.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDETPaul Reed26
ReboundsINDMicah Potter11
AssistsDETCade Cunningham14

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETIND
56.2%Shooting %45.6%
45.5%Three-point %42.6%
81.8%Free throw %80.0%
48Rebounds31
12Second-chance rebounds8
35Assists31
12Steals15
6Blocks6
17Turnovers (fewer is better)16
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 56.2% · from three 45.5% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Paul ReedF22266311-110-04-423301+28
Tobias HarrisF2224419-124-42-213001+30
Duncan RobinsonF229224-51-20-000011+28
Cade CunninghamG-F2278143-121-60-010040+30
Ausar ThompsonG-F227543-40-01-211113+28
Kevin HuerterG2015235-103-72-203000-12
Ronald Holland IIF203521-51-40-000113-12
Daniss JenkinsG192541-70-10-021042-17
Isaiah StewartF-C1716507-91-21-220123-9
Caris LeVertG146001-31-13-400021-9
Javonte GreenG-F126312-32-30-011000-9
Isaac JonesF92000-10-02-200010-7
Marcus SasserG73001-41-30-000001-1
Tolu SmithF65311-20-03-420001-4
Chaz LanierG62001-10-00-000010-4
Totals133483550-8915-3318-221212617

Didn't play: Jalen Duren, Wendell Moore Jr.

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 45.6% · from three 42.6% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Ethan ThompsonG3818365-143-85-621032-3
Kobe BrownF3520727-134-72-322021-6
Micah PotterF34151126-133-100-022042-6
Quenton JacksonG3021087-151-46-603011-8
Jalen SlawsonF272241-20-10-205103-19
Jay HuffF-C2413334-82-53-311536+3
Kam JonesG208143-72-40-010010-3
Obi ToppinF1821227-127-110-000021-11
Taelon PeterG143201-61-40-001001-7
Totals121313141-9023-5416-20815616

Didn't play: Johnny Furphy, Andrew Nembhard, T.J. McConnell, Pascal Siakam, Aaron Nesmith, Jarace Walker, Ivica Zubac, Tyrese Haliburton, Ben Sheppard

DET @ IND · 2026-04-12 · iKnowHoop