iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 12, 2026Final
@
MIA

Home

MIA

143

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ATLATL24372333117
MIAMIA33372944143
Lead afterMIA +9MIA +9MIA +15MIA +26
  • Biggest swing: MIA won the 4th quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLBuddy Hield31
ReboundsATLAsa Newell11
AssistsATLKeshon Gilbert9

Head to head

How the teams compared

ATL (away)MIA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ATLMIA
47.3%Shooting %56.3%
38.6%Three-point %40.5%
66.7%Free throw %70.6%
46Rebounds45
13Second-chance rebounds13
31Assists34
3Steals11
2Blocks3
16Turnovers (fewer is better)6
ATL

Away

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 47.3% · from three 38.6% · free throws 66.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Asa NewellF39171127-131-32-440122-18
Keaton WallaceG328462-131-83-400013-28
Corey KispertF2921327-125-92-310021-12
RayJ DennisG2710334-102-60-000024-24
Keshon GilbertG2611094-80-13-301022-11
Zaccharie RisacherF2411935-81-30-021031-3
Tony BradleyC224522-60-10-030000-18
Buddy HieldG21313312-187-110-001010+1
Christian KolokoC214811-50-22-430134-17
Totals117463144-9317-4412-18133216

Didn't play: Mouhamed Gueye, Onyeka Okongwu, CJ McCollum, Jonathan Kuminga, Dyson Daniels, Jalen Johnson, Jock Landale, Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Gabe Vincent

MIA

Home

Miami Heat

Shooting 56.3% · from three 40.5% · free throws 70.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Bam AdebayoC-F292510311-181-42-423200+16
Kel'el WareC2916716-94-50-211012+6
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G26261512-171-31-210000+16
Davion MitchellG2612215-62-20-001012+12
Andrew WigginsF-G264221-90-42-211001+8
Keshad JohnsonF2512436-80-20-042004+19
Norman PowellF-G2325228-173-76-611001+8
Tyler HerroG2251082-91-60-001031+10
Kasparas JakučionisG198353-32-20-020012+6
Myron GardnerF62231-20-00-010000+5
Jahmir YoungG33011-11-10-000000+8
Vladislav GoldinC33201-10-01-100101+8
Trevor KeelsG32001-30-10-001000+8
Totals143453458-10315-3712-17131136

Didn't play: Dru Smith, Simone Fontecchio, Nikola Jovic, Pelle Larsson

ATL @ MIA · 2026-04-12 · iKnowHoop