iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 12, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHICHI34223240128
DALDAL45353930149
Lead afterDAL +11DAL +24DAL +31DAL +21
  • Biggest swing: DAL won the 2nd quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDALJohn Poulakidas28
ReboundsDALMoussa Cisse20
AssistsDALRyan Nembhard23

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHI (away)DAL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHIDAL
49.1%Shooting %52.0%
26.3%Three-point %44.9%
73.7%Free throw %85.2%
42Rebounds57
13Second-chance rebounds16
30Assists35
12Steals10
3Blocks5
13Turnovers (fewer is better)18
CHI

Away

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 49.1% · from three 26.3% · free throws 73.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Leonard MillerF3517728-121-40-120133-28
Patrick WilliamsF3513455-152-91-103122-9
Lachlan OlbrichC311015104-70-02-272012-11
Rob DillinghamG30255511-181-52-402052-19
Mouhamadou GueyeF2911344-80-33-422122-14
Collin SextonG2819318-161-12-211003-9
Tre JonesG196323-110-30-011001-12
Mac McClungG1813004-72-43-401003-1
Yuki KawamuraG1514215-123-91-100002-2
Totals128423052-10610-3814-191312313

Didn't play: Zach Collins, Anfernee Simons, Jalen Smith, Isaac Okoro, Josh Giddey, Guerschon Yabusele, Nick Richards, Noa Essengue, Matas Buzelis

DAL

Home

Dallas Mavericks

Shooting 52.0% · from three 44.9% · free throws 85.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Moussa CisseC41172016-150-05-6102234+4
Ryan NembhardG38159236-111-22-222042+23
Tyler SmithF3720707-124-92-212035+9
John PoulakidasG3628249-188-162-301113+5
AJ JohnsonG2520116-120-38-900055-7
Dwight PowellF-C2471223-41-20-021004+15
Max ChristieG1312115-72-40-100210+24
Klay ThompsonG1012014-104-90-001000-4
Cooper FlaggF1010414-80-12-211001+21
Khris MiddletonF68112-32-32-200010+15
Totals149573552-10022-4923-271610518

Didn't play: Kyrie Irving, Marvin Bagley III, Dereck Lively II, Brandon Williams, P.J. Washington, Naji Marshall, Daniel Gafford, Caleb Martin

CHI @ DAL · 2026-04-12 · iKnowHoop