iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 11, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DENDEN41363227136
SACSAC26282724105
Lead afterDEN +15DEN +23DEN +28DEN +31
  • Biggest swing: DEN won the 1st quarter by 15.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDENNikola Jokic36
ReboundsDENNikola Jokic12
AssistsDENJamal Murray9

Head to head

How the teams compared

DEN (away)SAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DENSAC
59.1%Shooting %44.8%
41.4%Three-point %28.9%
69.0%Free throw %69.6%
46Rebounds38
10Second-chance rebounds10
35Assists21
9Steals9
0Blocks4
12Turnovers (fewer is better)16
DEN

Away

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 59.1% · from three 41.4% · free throws 69.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cameron JohnsonF3316316-131-53-411011+17
Nikola JokicC293612814-162-26-822013+26
Jamal MurrayG2611394-131-42-302011+24
Bruce BrownG268572-50-14-421032+6
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2511525-111-60-010002+25
Jalen PickettG256542-62-50-002020+11
Peyton WatsonG2321217-102-35-820023+17
Spencer JonesF222311-10-00-010002+25
Jonas ValanciunasC1915627-71-10-210023+5
Hunter TysonF78003-42-20-000000+2
Zeke NnajiF-C62201-20-00-001001-3
Totals136463552-8812-2920-29109012

Didn't play: Aaron Gordon, DaRon Holmes II, Julian Strawther, Christian Braun, Tamar Bates, Curtis Jones

SAC

Home

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 44.8% · from three 28.9% · free throws 69.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Maxime RaynaudC3715917-131-10-231013-26
Keon EllisG318243-91-71-314112-14
Malik MonkG3018455-113-65-611050-19
Keegan MurrayF2815617-131-50-222213-12
Nique CliffordG282401-80-60-010042-29
Russell WestbrookG2717355-111-56-600022-19
Devin CarterG2115145-103-62-210021+2
DeMar DeRozanG2111314-71-12-201101-27
Precious AchiuwaF104602-40-00-010004+2
Drew EubanksF40000-00-00-000001-12
Doug McDermottF30000-10-10-000001-1
Totals105382139-8711-3816-23109416

Didn't play: Zach LaVine, Dennis Schroder, Domantas Sabonis, Daeqwon Plowden, Dylan Cardwell, Dario Saric, Isaiah Stevens

DEN @ SAC · 2025-12-11 · iKnowHoop