iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 14, 2025Final/OT

Line score

Scoring by quarter

Overtime
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
CHACHA332431238119
CLECLE291832320111
Lead afterCHA +4CHA +10CHA +9TiedCHA +8
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 4th quarter by 9.
  • Tied after regulation — decided in overtime.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCHAKon Knueppel29
ReboundsCHABrandon Miller13
AssistsCLEDarius Garland9

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHA (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHACLE
43.9%Shooting %40.0%
38.6%Three-point %31.6%
76.2%Free throw %79.3%
53Rebounds46
12Second-chance rebounds13
28Assists27
9Steals10
7Blocks3
16Turnovers (fewer is better)14
CHA

Away

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 43.9% · from three 38.6% · free throws 76.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kon KnueppelG-F44294311-193-74-401125+10
Brandon MillerF39251368-235-104-451045+1
Miles BridgesF39201067-193-83-421021+10
Sion JamesG379733-93-60-000114+12
Moussa DiabateF225602-30-01-121115-6
Ryan KalkbrennerC217303-40-01-211321+1
K.J. SimpsonG196042-91-61-202031-9
Josh GreenG158203-62-50-001001+8
Tidjane SalaunF146222-30-12-410111+2
Mason PlumleeF-C104442-20-00-001002+9
Drew PetersonF50200-10-10-010000+2
Totals119532843-9817-4416-21129716

Didn't play: Collin Sexton, Pat Connaughton, Liam McNeeley, Antonio Reeves, Tre Mann, Grant Williams, LaMelo Ball

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 40.0% · from three 31.6% · free throws 79.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Darius GarlandG3926298-193-77-801142-8
Donovan MitchellG3817276-241-114-512124-12
Jaylon TysonG-F35161316-132-42-231015-4
Dean WadeF3214825-93-61-211002-11
Lonzo BallG328543-81-51-225020-1
De'Andre HunterF274401-70-32-220013-4
Jarrett AllenC239313-80-03-510012-5
Thomas BryantC1410613-41-13-320113+6
Nae'Qwan TomlinF147303-31-10-0100020
Tyrese ProctorG70020-00-00-000001+6
Craig PorterG40000-00-00-000020-7
Totals111462738-9512-3823-291310314

Didn't play: Chris Livingston, Larry Nance Jr., Sam Merrill, Evan Mobley, Max Strus, Luke Travers

CHA @ CLE · 2025-12-14 · iKnowHoop