iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 14, 2025Final
@
PHX

Home

PHX

114

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LALLAL31312430116
PHXPHX36261537114
Lead afterPHX +5TiedLAL +9LAL +2
  • Biggest swing: LAL won the 3rd quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsLALLuka Doncic29
ReboundsLALDeandre Ayton13
AssistsPHXGrayson Allen7

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAL (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LALPHX
43.2%Shooting %48.8%
18.9%Three-point %35.1%
76.7%Free throw %84.0%
54Rebounds37
24Second-chance rebounds10
20Assists29
13Steals11
8Blocks5
21Turnovers (fewer is better)19
LAL

Away

Los Angeles Lakers

Shooting 43.2% · from three 18.9% · free throws 76.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Luka DoncicF-G3829367-252-1413-1421063-5
LeBron JamesF3626348-171-59-1412283+8
Marcus SmartG328462-71-53-411223-10
Rui HachimuraF313711-51-40-022003-12
Deandre AytonC302013010-110-00-262134-12
Jake LaRaviaF216812-90-42-232204+13
Gabe VincentG195002-51-30-001001+10
Jaxson HayesC1812924-40-04-530021+11
Jarred VanderbiltF157702-51-22-262101+7
Totals116542038-887-3733-432413821

Didn't play: Adou Thiero, Austin Reaves, Dalton Knecht, Drew Timme, Chris Mañon, Nick Smith Jr., Maxi Kleber, Bronny James

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 48.8% · from three 35.1% · free throws 84.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Collin GillespieG3710364-92-50-011014-2
Grayson AllenG3513274-111-54-403021-4
Devin BookerG3127677-170-513-1611113+4
Mark WilliamsC2920619-100-02-330312+14
Dillon BrooksG-F2518106-94-72-201035+12
Royce O'NealeF2412514-74-70-001023-23
Jordan GoodwinG185322-71-30-0220210
Ryan DunnF175422-61-40-021123+6
Oso IghodaroF162531-40-00-011044-6
Jamaree BouyeaG62101-20-10-000000-2
Nick RichardsC30100-00-00-000012-9
Totals114372940-8213-3721-251011519

Didn't play: Khaman Maluach, Koby Brea, Nigel Hayes, Isaiah Livers, Jalen Green, Rasheer Fleming

LAL @ PHX · 2025-12-14 · iKnowHoop