iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 15, 2026FinalPlay-In

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ORLORL2431192397
PHIPHI28312030109
Lead afterPHI +4PHI +4PHI +5PHI +12
  • Biggest swing: PHI won the 4th quarter by 7.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsORLDesmond Bane34
ReboundsORLWendell Carter Jr.11
AssistsPHITyrese Maxey6

Head to head

How the teams compared

ORL (away)PHI (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ORLPHI
40.7%Shooting %44.7%
25.9%Three-point %34.3%
77.4%Free throw %84.0%
42Rebounds39
10Second-chance rebounds7
19Assists17
4Steals8
4Blocks9
14Turnovers (fewer is better)10
ORL

Away

Orlando Magic

Shooting 40.7% · from three 25.9% · free throws 77.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Desmond BaneG40343310-164-610-1100153-11
Jalen SuggsG374641-91-61-102013-14
Paolo BancheroF3618547-220-54-610163-17
Wendell Carter Jr.F3251111-70-23-441202-14
Franz WagnerF2912535-110-22-220004+1
Anthony BlackG2213634-81-44-710013-2
Jamal CainF155212-51-20-000001-7
Goga BitadzeC152201-10-00-021002+2
Tristan Da SilvaF144202-20-00-000010+2
Totals97421933-817-2724-31104414

Didn't play: Jevon Carter, Moritz Wagner, Colin Castleton, Alex Morales, Noah Penda, Jett Howard, Jase Richardson, Jonathan Isaac

PHI

Home

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 44.7% · from three 34.3% · free throws 84.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese MaxeyG42311611-253-96-801123+11
VJ EdgecombeG42191117-161-54-501044+11
Kelly Oubre Jr.F4019316-125-102-201023+19
Paul GeorgeF3616556-161-63-402004+16
Andre DrummondC32141025-82-32-233302+9
Quentin GrimesG224421-30-12-210103-3
Adem BonaF162300-10-02-210303+3
Dominick BarlowF104202-40-10-020125-6
Totals109391738-8512-3521-2578910

Didn't play: Tyrese Martin, Joel Embiid, Johni Broome, Justin Edwards, Jabari Walker, Trendon Watford, MarJon Beauchamp, Kyle Lowry, Dalen Terry

ORL @ PHI · 2026-04-15 · iKnowHoop