iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 20, 2026FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR19292928105
CLECLE26283031115
Lead afterCLE +7CLE +6CLE +7CLE +10
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 1st quarter by 7.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCLEDonovan Mitchell30
AssistsTORRJ Barrett5

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORCLE
50.6%Shooting %53.0%
26.9%Three-point %32.5%
82.3%Free throw %63.6%
42Rebounds35
12Second-chance rebounds8
23Assists22
8Steals13
3Blocks5
22Turnovers (fewer is better)12
TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 50.6% · from three 26.9% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Scottie BarnesG-F40264511-191-43-412144-17
RJ BarrettF-G38229510-130-12-240045-9
Jamal SheadG383341-51-50-002135+1
Brandon IngramF367433-151-30-001052-15
Ja'Kobe WalterG2814115-93-71-101012-6
Collin Murray-BoylesF2617716-100-25-621112-6
Sandro MamukelashviliF20121025-81-31-231023+7
Jakob PoeltlC92411-20-00-020021-7
AJ LawsonG52010-20-12-200000+2
Totals105422342-837-2614-17128322

Didn't play: Jamison Battle, Alijah Martin, Trayce Jackson-Davis, Garrett Temple, Chucky Hepburn, Gradey Dick, Jonathan Mogbo, Immanuel Quickley

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 53.0% · from three 32.5% · free throws 63.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Donovan MitchellG37307513-234-100-131013+11
James HardenG3528549-143-87-1005152+14
Evan MobleyF-C33258211-131-22-320113+3
Dean WadeF283511-31-30-022012+14
Max StrusG276332-52-40-000012-3
Jarrett AllenC2510314-60-02-402301+18
Sam MerrillG205112-61-50-101012+1
Dennis SchroderG145141-50-23-300000-3
Jaylon TysonG-F123211-41-20-010013-2
Keon EllisG90000-40-40-002012-3
Totals115352244-8313-4014-22813512

Didn't play: Tyrese Proctor, Larry Nance Jr., Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Tristan Enaruna, Riley Minix, Craig Porter, Thomas Bryant, Olivier Sarr

TOR @ CLE · 2026-04-20 · iKnowHoop