iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 17, 2026FinalPlay-In

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHACHA1621341990
ORLORL38303419121
Lead afterORL +22ORL +31ORL +31ORL +31
  • Biggest swing: ORL won the 1st quarter by 22.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsORLPaolo Banchero25
ReboundsCHAMoussa Diabate8
AssistsORLFranz Wagner6

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHA (away)ORL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHAORL
33.7%Shooting %50.0%
26.7%Three-point %29.6%
88.0%Free throw %78.4%
34Rebounds49
7Second-chance rebounds11
17Assists27
7Steals6
4Blocks8
16Turnovers (fewer is better)14
CHA

Away

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 33.7% · from three 26.7% · free throws 88.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kon KnueppelG-F2911313-101-64-511003-26
Miles BridgesF2815215-121-64-400033-29
Brandon MillerF2814315-104-70-002054-24
LaMelo BallG2523257-173-86-610034-9
Sion JamesG186222-52-50-000013-17
Moussa DiabateF182821-40-00-010313-20
Coby WhiteG174001-50-12-200014-11
Ryan KalkbrennerC172310-30-02-212113-6
Grant WilliamsF151200-40-41-211013-10
Josh GreenG100200-20-20-000002-5
Tidjane SalaunF94221-41-21-210001+2
Xavier TillmanF72201-10-00-010000-1
Tre MannG72010-30-32-200000-1
Pat ConnaughtonG62311-20-10-000000+1
Liam McNeeleyF62001-10-00-001000+1
Totals90341728-8312-4522-2577416
ORL

Home

Orlando Magic

Shooting 50.0% · from three 29.6% · free throws 78.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Desmond BaneG3413704-140-35-503012+30
Paolo BancheroF3325569-172-65-802122+17
Anthony BlackG277532-100-43-330105+9
Wendell Carter Jr.F2616616-72-22-430122+16
Franz WagnerF2518765-100-18-1001022+29
Jalen SuggsG2212565-82-50-000136+25
Tristan Da SilvaF195312-41-20-010015+8
Goga BitadzeC167422-20-03-330413+16
Jamal CainF129103-30-03-410012+4
Noah PendaG-F64002-20-00-000000-1
Jett HowardG63101-31-20-000011-1
Jase RichardsonG62221-20-10-000001-1
Moritz WagnerC60300-20-10-000000-1
Jevon CarterG20000-00-00-000000+5
Totals121492742-848-2729-37116814

Didn't play: Jonathan Isaac

CHA @ ORL · 2026-04-17 · iKnowHoop