iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 17, 2026FinalPlay-In

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
GSWGSW1530242796
PHXPHX33172833111
Lead afterPHX +18PHX +5PHX +9PHX +15
  • Biggest swing: PHX won the 1st quarter by 18.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHXJalen Green36
ReboundsGSWBrandin Podziemski10
AssistsPHXDevin Booker8

Head to head

How the teams compared

GSW (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

GSWPHX
44.6%Shooting %48.1%
33.3%Three-point %36.7%
82.6%Free throw %100.0%
39Rebounds36
12Second-chance rebounds9
22Assists23
5Steals14
0Blocks4
20Turnovers (fewer is better)12
GSW

Away

Golden State Warriors

Shooting 44.6% · from three 33.3% · free throws 82.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandin PodziemskiG39231009-173-52-331042-5
Stephen CurryG3617444-163-106-602041-13
Draymond GreenF365262-40-21-201056-13
Gui SantosF309644-80-31-241024-8
De'Anthony MeltonG2816835-102-44-430010-9
Al HorfordC-F269523-81-42-210011-3
Gary Payton IIG264332-40-10-010004-10
Kristaps PorzingisF-C1511103-52-33-400031-22
Pat SpencerG12001-20-10-000000+2
Charles BasseyG10000-00-00-000000+2
Seth CurryG10000-00-00-000000+2
Will RichardG10000-00-00-000000+2
Totals96392233-7411-3319-23125020

Didn't play: Quinten Post, Moses Moody, Jimmy Butler

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 48.1% · from three 36.7% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin BookerG4220685-120-410-1001014+25
Jalen GreenG40366414-208-140-012323+22
Jordan GoodwinG3419927-114-71-146011+17
Dillon BrooksG-F3013144-143-82-210054+21
Royce O'NealeF2611214-113-100-000015-4
Oso IghodaroF2610614-60-02-221112-1
Collin GillespieG172221-20-10-011011-7
Haywood HighsmithF100110-30-30-002002+8
Ryan DunnF70000-10-10-001000-2
Khaman MaluachC50200-10-10-000001+2
Amir CoffeyG10000-00-00-000000-2
Jamaree BouyeaG10100-00-00-000000-2
Rasheer FlemingF10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals111362339-8118-4915-15914412

Didn't play: Mark Williams, Grayson Allen

GSW @ PHX · 2026-04-17 · iKnowHoop