iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 29, 2026FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ORLORL26341930109
DETDET38282327116
Lead afterDET +12DET +6DET +10DET +7
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 1st quarter by 12.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDETCade Cunningham45
ReboundsDETAusar Thompson15
AssistsORLPaolo Banchero7

Head to head

How the teams compared

ORL (away)DET (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ORLDET
47.5%Shooting %48.8%
44.7%Three-point %35.7%
53.3%Free throw %80.0%
33Rebounds49
8Second-chance rebounds16
21Assists20
12Steals10
5Blocks5
16Turnovers (fewer is better)17
ORL

Away

Orlando Magic

Shooting 47.5% · from three 44.7% · free throws 53.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Paolo BancheroF41459717-316-115-12220620
Anthony BlackG3919537-124-61-203035-4
Jalen SuggsG3710254-92-50-103012-4
Desmond BaneG3418516-154-102-213025-2
Wendell Carter Jr.F349442-41-34-421315+6
Jamal CainF255411-40-13-710012-9
Tristan Da SilvaF163301-40-21-220003-9
Goga BitadzeC140100-10-00-000222-13
Totals109332138-8017-3816-30812516

Didn't play: Jase Richardson, Jevon Carter, Franz Wagner, Noah Penda, Moritz Wagner, Jett Howard, Jonathan Isaac

DET

Home

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 48.8% · from three 35.7% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cade CunninghamG-F44454513-235-814-1431063+3
Ausar ThompsonG-F3661563-50-00-245251-2
Tobias HarrisF3123819-181-34-712013+6
Jalen DurenC2812924-60-04-450235-3
Duncan RobinsonF2512314-83-61-210011+2
Caris LeVertG252321-40-10-010014+5
Isaiah StewartF-C205501-30-13-410103+10
Daniss JenkinsG166022-80-52-201001+10
Javonte GreenG-F155212-51-40-001000+4
Totals116492039-8010-2828-351610517

Didn't play: Paul Reed, Marcus Sasser, Ronald Holland II, Chaz Lanier, Tolu Smith, Kevin Huerter

ORL @ DET · 2026-04-29 · iKnowHoop