iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 27, 2026FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
OKCOKC37383125131
PHXPHX33343124122
Lead afterOKC +4OKC +8OKC +8OKC +9
  • Biggest swing: OKC won the 1st quarter by 4.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

Head to head

How the teams compared

OKC (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

OKCPHX
53.7%Shooting %53.3%
50.0%Three-point %35.9%
86.7%Free throw %75.0%
39Rebounds33
13Second-chance rebounds10
28Assists24
5Steals10
4Blocks6
16Turnovers (fewer is better)12
OKC

Away

Oklahoma City Thunder

Shooting 53.7% · from three 50.0% · free throws 86.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG38312810-172-49-1100132-7
Chet HolmgrenC-F34241239-162-54-422022+21
Ajay MitchellG3422467-164-64-410032+27
Isaiah HartensteinF-C29181235-70-08-971022+13
Luguentz DortG271100-20-21-200104+5
Alex CarusoG2514415-74-60-001032+5
Cason WallaceG2210444-72-30-031122-1
Aaron WigginsG112021-10-00-000001+6
Jaylin WilliamsF103011-31-30-000102-8
Isaiah JoeG76002-52-50-000011-10
Kenrich WilliamsG-F10000-00-00-000000-2
Jared McCainG10000-10-00-000000-2
Nikola TopicG10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals131392844-8217-3426-30135416

Didn't play: Thomas Sorber, Jalen Williams

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 53.3% · from three 35.9% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Dillon BrooksG-F42234310-192-41-121103+1
Devin BookerG4024068-161-67-900165-16
Jalen GreenG39236410-251-102-324023-15
Oso IghodaroF348844-50-00-012125-1
Collin GillespieG2920227-126-110-101004-27
Grayson AllenG2112334-52-32-210200+15
Royce O'NealeF188723-32-20-020013-3
Rasheer FlemingF90100-20-20-012112+2
Khaman MaluachC52201-10-00-010000-7
Jamaree BouyeaG12001-10-00-000000+2
Amir CoffeyG10000-00-00-000000+2
Ryan DunnF10000-10-10-000000+2
Totals122332448-9014-3912-161010612

Didn't play: Mark Williams, Jordan Goodwin, Haywood Highsmith

OKC @ PHX · 2026-04-27 · iKnowHoop