iKnowHoop

← All games

May 11, 2026FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET24322126103
CLECLE21313822112
Lead afterDET +3DET +4CLE +13CLE +9
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 3rd quarter by 17.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCLEDonovan Mitchell43
ReboundsDETTobias Harris8
AssistsCLEJames Harden11

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETCLE
50.6%Shooting %43.6%
43.5%Three-point %34.2%
75.0%Free throw %88.2%
35Rebounds33
11Second-chance rebounds12
23Assists23
10Steals11
3Blocks8
18Turnovers (fewer is better)13
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 50.6% · from three 43.5% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cade CunninghamG-F3919367-162-53-301053-23
Tobias HarrisF3616856-172-52-222101-12
Caris LeVertG31244310-163-61-121102+15
Duncan RobinsonF294111-21-21-200014-19
Jalen DurenC278224-80-00-012145-12
Daniss JenkinsG212330-40-02-210012+6
Ausar ThompsonG-F194412-30-00-011043-27
Paul ReedF1415427-91-20-221011-3
Ronald Holland IIF80300-10-10-001011+11
Isaiah StewartF-C74302-30-00-020013+6
Javonte GreenG-F60000-00-00-000002+5
Marcus SasserG37003-41-20-001000+8
Totals103352342-8310-239-121110318

Didn't play: Chaz Lanier, Tolu Smith, Kevin Huerter

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 43.6% · from three 34.2% · free throws 88.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Evan MobleyF-C3917856-111-44-443532+30
James HardenG37240115-145-99-903120+9
Donovan MitchellG36435213-264-1213-1511011+28
Jarrett AllenC319513-60-03-420211+5
Max StrusG275422-71-60-022023-12
Dean WadeF220500-10-00-020011+20
Dennis SchroderG207203-41-20-001013-14
Sam MerrillG166122-82-70-001004+6
Jaylon TysonG-F71300-10-11-210000-7
Tyrese ProctorG10000-00-00-000010-4
Keon EllisG10000-00-00-000000-4
Craig PorterG10000-00-00-000010-4
Nae'Qwan TomlinF10000-00-00-000000-4
Thomas BryantC10000-00-00-000000-4
Totals112332334-7814-4130-341211813

Didn't play: Larry Nance Jr.

DET @ CLE · 2026-05-11 · iKnowHoop