iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 5, 2026FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
MEMMEM32492922132
ATLATL35263725123
Lead afterATL +3MEM +20MEM +12MEM +9
  • Biggest swing: MEM won the 2nd quarter by 23.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLCorey Kispert19
ReboundsATLAsa Newell12
AssistsMEMTy Jerome5

Head to head

How the teams compared

MEM (away)ATL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

MEMATL
51.8%Shooting %45.7%
41.9%Three-point %32.6%
75.7%Free throw %69.7%
41Rebounds45
9Second-chance rebounds14
32Assists25
13Steals11
3Blocks1
18Turnovers (fewer is better)17
MEM

Away

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 51.8% · from three 41.9% · free throws 75.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cameron BoozerF1811545-90-31-332012+5
Cedric CowardG189543-61-32-211022+5
Taylor HendricksF187613-50-11-203125-1
Jaylen WellsF1612004-74-60-001000+3
GG JacksonF1514215-72-42-301002+9
Ty JeromeG1512054-81-23-300132+11
Scotty Pippen Jr.G1510043-52-32-201023+9
Jerami GrantF1410422-31-25-600002+14
Cam SpencerG148422-32-32-210032+4
Carson CooperF148412-31-13-410001-3
Quinten PostC128403-62-30-010000+9
Javon SmallG128142-91-63-400011-4
Walter Clayton Jr.G127122-51-42-210021-1
Kris MurrayF123101-30-21-200001-4
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF101110-10-01-202011-3
Jahmai MashackG72111-10-00-000010-6
Karim LopezF72101-20-00-012101-6
Isaiah StewartF-C20100-00-00-000000+4
Totals132413243-8318-4328-37913318

Didn't play: Zach Edey, Micah Peavy

ATL

Home

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 45.7% · from three 32.6% · free throws 69.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kingston FlemingsG2411024-112-61-400033-12
Asa NewellF22121225-90-12-252021-5
Corey KispertF2019427-114-71-211014-9
RayJ DennisG1712335-102-50-002032+12
Jalen JohnsonF178531-70-36-611021-8
Dyson DanielsG176422-60-42-510010-8
Jock LandaleC164631-50-22-240000-9
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG1514106-91-41-101001-11
Jalen WilsonF1412003-62-34-501003+8
Onyeka OkongwuF-C148423-41-21-210112-8
Zuby EjioforF145322-50-11-200002+7
Keshon GilbertG142121-30-00-001030+7
Aaron WigginsG107002-41-22-200002-13
Dorian Finney-SmithF83011-31-30-001011+6
Kobe JohnsonG70010-00-00-001001-1
Cameron CorhenF20200-10-00-010000-1
Totals123452543-9414-4323-331411117

Didn't play: CJ McCollum, Henri Veesaar, Luguentz Dort, Mouhamed Gueye, Isaac McKneely

MEM @ ATL · 2026-10-05 · iKnowHoop