iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 10, 2026FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ATLATL31313423119
INDIND32282631117
Lead afterIND +1ATL +2ATL +10ATL +2
  • Biggest swing: ATL won the 3rd quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsATLJalen Johnson20
ReboundsINDJarace Walker7
AssistsINDAaron Nesmith5

Head to head

How the teams compared

ATL (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ATLIND
43.3%Shooting %51.3%
28.9%Three-point %44.1%
93.3%Free throw %75.0%
49Rebounds35
10Second-chance rebounds0
24Assists31
8Steals7
3Blocks5
14Turnovers (fewer is better)17
ATL

Away

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 43.3% · from three 28.9% · free throws 93.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen JohnsonF2420738-122-22-300031+8
Dyson DanielsG247443-81-40-022032+7
Luguentz DortG247622-71-42-210004-3
Onyeka OkongwuF-C2218335-102-76-600012+6
Aaron WigginsG2013214-93-62-212001+13
CJ McCollumG1812502-41-27-700021+2
Kingston FlemingsG188114-70-20-001014-2
Corey KispertF185332-61-40-010000-3
Asa NewellF168324-80-30-000212-5
RayJ DennisG147342-50-23-400002-6
Zuby EjioforF124401-40-22-222111-8
Jock LandaleC92310-30-12-211012+1
Jalen WilsonF88302-32-32-2100010
Kobe JohnsonG80200-40-30-0100130
Totals119492439-9013-4528-30108314

Didn't play: Cameron Corhen

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 51.3% · from three 44.1% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Pascal SiakamF2213243-71-36-600102+4
Andrew NembhardG-F2210133-52-32-200121+4
Kelly Oubre Jr.F2013105-83-50-000023+5
Ivica ZubacC2011524-60-03-601113-1
Jarace WalkerF2010733-72-52-200021-11
Aaron NesmithG-F207152-61-42-201013+5
Ben SheppardG162111-30-10-001023-14
Obi ToppinF1411315-81-20-001020-8
Jalen SlawsonF1312204-51-13-600013+5
Braden SmithG132251-30-10-002021+3
Quenton JacksonG126022-40-12-201024-9
Kobe BrownF126401-21-13-400102+8
Larry Nance Jr.F116532-41-21-200000-9
Jay HuffF-C105012-61-40-000000+2
James JohnsonF40110-10-00-000000+1
Rienk MastC23001-11-10-000002+3
Keba KeitaC20000-00-00-000100+2
Totals117353139-7615-3424-3207517
ATL @ IND · 2026-10-10 · iKnowHoop