iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 14, 2026FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHACHA2024331693
BOSBOS28263129114
Lead afterBOS +8BOS +10BOS +8BOS +21
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 4th quarter by 13.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSJayson Tatum19
ReboundsBOSJayson Tatum8
AssistsBOSPayton Pritchard11

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHA (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHABOS
41.3%Shooting %47.8%
38.1%Three-point %28.2%
75.0%Free throw %68.2%
43Rebounds40
7Second-chance rebounds9
19Assists31
7Steals16
2Blocks4
29Turnovers (fewer is better)10
CHA

Away

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 41.3% · from three 38.1% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandon MillerF2716534-173-105-502002-11
Naz ReidF-C2612634-142-72-210033-13
Royce O'NealeF2312224-44-40-000052-15
Moussa DiabateF233501-20-01-230203-8
Tidjane SalaunF2116115-94-82-200043-8
Christian AndersonG2110114-82-30-002021-10
Dennis SchroderG215322-60-31-100033-15
Liam McNeeleyF197522-71-52-4110310
Ryan KalkbrennerC187303-30-01-210032-9
Sion JamesG170440-20-10-001021-1
Michael AjayiG72311-20-10-000011-5
Hannes SteinbachF62301-10-00-000001-4
Jarkel JoinerG31100-00-01-201020-2
Wyatt FricksF20100-00-00-010012-4
Totals93431931-7516-4215-2077229

Didn't play: PJ Hall, Pat Connaughton

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 47.8% · from three 28.2% · free throws 68.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jayson TatumF2919868-173-80-002031+6
Payton PritchardG2973113-111-40-000001+19
Neemias QuetaC2416117-110-32-400002+16
Paul GeorgeF245642-101-70-002012-6
Derrick WhiteG1917326-91-24-4140130
Sam HauserF186211-21-23-311020+23
Mitchell RobinsonC1712715-50-02-230300+11
Baylor ScheiermanG165222-51-20-010003+8
Jordan WalshG162310-30-22-210101+6
Luka GarzaC1314105-82-42-413014+5
Hugo GonzálezG135122-41-30-111010+5
Ron Harper Jr.F60000-10-10-000012+4
Dillon MitchellF54102-30-00-201000+4
Chris Cenac Jr.F52201-30-10-002000+4
Totals114403144-9211-3915-22916410

Didn't play: Hayden Gray, Amari Williams, Devin Carter, Tucker DeVries, Gabe McGlothan, Milos Uzan, Mike Conley

CHA @ BOS · 2026-10-14 · iKnowHoop