iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 8, 2025FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR36293233130
SACSAC27252644122
Lead afterTOR +9TOR +13TOR +19TOR +8
  • Biggest swing: SAC won the 4th quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsTORBrandon Ingram21
AssistsSACNique Clifford9

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)SAC (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORSAC
48.4%Shooting %50.0%
54.0%Three-point %30.3%
81.5%Free throw %75.7%
42Rebounds43
11Second-chance rebounds9
32Assists25
11Steals10
6Blocks11
16Turnovers (fewer is better)18
TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 48.4% · from three 54.0% · free throws 81.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandon IngramF2321637-155-72-210003+10
RJ BarrettF-G2313243-113-54-601002+18
Ja'Kobe WalterG2215334-72-35-521111+8
Collin Murray-BoylesF2212764-81-23-330203+9
Immanuel QuickleyG228242-91-43-300031+13
Ochai AgbajiG197213-71-20-002012-5
Jonathan MogboF185722-30-01-231034-2
Sandro MamukelashviliF175502-41-30-111111+16
Gradey DickG1514216-71-21-111112+10
Jamal SheadG157233-51-20-002022+8
Chucky HepburnG109133-61-32-202003-13
Jamison BattleF93111-21-10-000002-10
Alijah MartinG85012-31-10-000140-12
AJ LawsonG56102-41-21-200001-5
Olivier SarrC50100-00-00-000001-5
Totals130423244-9120-3722-271111616

Didn't play: Jared Rhoden, David Roddy, Garrett Temple

SAC

Home

Sacramento Kings

Shooting 50.0% · from three 30.3% · free throws 75.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Nique CliffordG2410393-70-24-402034-4
Keegan MurrayF246302-90-42-311401-8
DeMar DeRozanG236642-61-21-100111-8
Dennis SchroderG235611-50-23-400012-10
Domantas SabonisF2219417-100-25-601243-22
Devin CarterG168333-61-31-211010+10
Keon EllisG168103-51-31-201013-12
Zach LaVineG1416115-73-53-310010+5
Malik MonkG148222-51-33-401002-17
Dylan CardwellC1312316-70-00-220110+16
Drew EubanksF134401-30-12-211322+3
Maxime RaynaudC127602-50-23-432002+11
Isaac JonesF93101-31-20-000022-16
Isaiah StevensG87033-31-10-000010+12
Daeqwon PlowdenG-F33001-31-10-0000000
Totals122432542-8410-3328-379101118

Didn't play: Dexter Dennis, Doug McDermott, Terence Davis, Dario Saric

TOR @ SAC · 2025-10-08 · iKnowHoop