iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 16, 2025FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NOPNOP21333536125
ORLORL38233140132
Lead afterORL +17ORL +7ORL +3ORL +7
  • Biggest swing: ORL won the 1st quarter by 17.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsORLFranz Wagner24
ReboundsORLPaolo Banchero10
AssistsNOPZion Williamson6

Head to head

How the teams compared

NOP (away)ORL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NOPORL
51.6%Shooting %55.6%
29.0%Three-point %45.2%
90.0%Free throw %80.0%
42Rebounds38
15Second-chance rebounds12
24Assists33
6Steals6
2Blocks7
15Turnovers (fewer is better)15
NOP

Away

New Orleans Pelicans

Shooting 51.6% · from three 29.0% · free throws 90.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jordan PooleG2421027-152-85-501001+10
Micah PeavyG-F242431-40-30-030023-10
Hunter DickinsonC2312536-90-00-022003-9
Trey Murphy IIIF2218737-144-80-000013+2
Jeremiah FearsG2216625-121-45-630030-5
Zion WilliamsonF2118569-110-00-011043+4
Yves MissiC216703-60-00-040102+7
Herbert JonesF207311-40-05-602013-11
Jordan HawkinsG1615116-112-71-100021-21
Jose AlvaradoG130220-30-10-000012-2
Bryce McGowensG102101-30-00-010014-3
Christian ShumateF74102-20-00-0101010
Trey AlexanderG62001-10-00-000001-2
Jaden SpringerG42010-00-02-200000+5
Totals125422449-959-3118-20156215

Didn't play: Saddiq Bey, Dejounte Murray, Karlo Matkovic, Kevon Looney, Derik Queen

ORL

Home

Orlando Magic

Shooting 55.6% · from three 45.2% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Paolo BancheroF29191036-112-35-610243+5
Wendell Carter Jr.F2914765-81-23-540222+9
Desmond BaneG2711123-90-45-500023+6
Franz WagnerF2524238-143-65-622001-1
Tyus JonesG235152-41-20-0010110
Anthony BlackG2011133-72-53-402014+12
Jett HowardG165111-41-22-200010+6
Tristan Da SilvaF157232-51-12-210012+8
Jonathan IsaacF1213606-70-11-100210+12
Jase RichardsonG123161-41-30-011012+1
Goga BitadzeC116503-30-00-020002-2
Orlando RobinsonC47113-31-10-010101-5
Lester QuinonesG35002-21-10-000010-6
Jamal CainF31000-00-01-200001-5
Noah PendaG-F31000-00-01-200000-5
Totals132383345-8114-3128-35126715

Didn't play: Javonte Smart, Reece Beekman, Phillip Wheeler, Colin Castleton, Jalen Suggs

NOP @ ORL · 2025-10-16 · iKnowHoop