iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 9, 2025FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET31411722111
MILMIL33272928117
Lead afterMIL +2DET +12TiedMIL +6
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 2nd quarter by 14.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDETCade Cunningham26
ReboundsMILCole Anthony7
AssistsDETCade Cunningham6

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)MIL (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETMIL
45.4%Shooting %50.0%
30.3%Three-point %50.0%
69.7%Free throw %77.5%
42Rebounds31
13Second-chance rebounds3
23Assists22
8Steals4
3Blocks5
14Turnovers (fewer is better)15
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 45.4% · from three 30.3% · free throws 69.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Chaz LanierG268113-82-70-011003-5
Daniss JenkinsG249213-110-23-401021-18
Duncan RobinsonF247333-81-60-001021+1
Ronald Holland IIF227133-61-30-200013+3
Ausar ThompsonG-F2011513-70-05-1021103-7
Paul ReedF199624-80-11-121111+1
Bobi KlintmanF198623-62-40-120012-4
Cade CunninghamG-F1826668-142-58-812012+13
Isaiah StewartF-C168513-61-11-210122-3
Javonte GreenG-F145012-41-20-000002-4
Brice WilliamsG-F128102-40-14-400011-6
Tolu SmithF95412-20-01-131036-3
Marcus SasserG90010-20-10-000002+5
Charles BediakoC20200-00-00-010000-3
Totals111422339-8610-3323-33138314

Didn't play: Tobias Harris, Jaden Ivey, Jalen Duren, Caris LeVert, Dawson Garcia, Colby Jones

MIL

Home

Milwaukee Bucks

Shooting 50.0% · from three 50.0% · free throws 77.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
A.J. GreenG2222335-55-57-700011+8
Jericho SimsF190510-00-00-010020+4
Cole AnthonyG189753-81-32-201031-5
Taurean PrinceF179213-63-60-0000240
Gary Trent Jr.G159132-52-43-310002-2
Myles TurnerC-F154001-10-02-400114-4
Amir CoffeyG153211-21-10-000101-6
Bobby PortisF1411214-82-31-200200-4
Ryan RollinsG147112-80-23-300016+4
Kevin Porter Jr.G1310224-42-20-300020-3
Chris LivingstonF119200-10-09-1010021+6
Andre Jackson Jr.G114101-11-11-201011+4
Jamaree BouyeaG102011-50-30-000001+4
Gary HarrisG95012-41-20-000002+5
Tyler SmithF70000-20-10-000001+5
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF64202-20-00-001100+7
Pete NanceF62011-40-30-001000-1
Mark SearsG54012-20-00-000001+4
Cormac RyanG43100-00-03-400001+4
Totals117312234-6818-3631-4034515

Didn't play: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Kyle Kuzma

DET @ MIL · 2025-10-09 · iKnowHoop