iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 14, 2025FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET31262023100
CLECLE42202432118
Lead afterCLE +11CLE +5CLE +9CLE +18
  • Biggest swing: CLE won the 1st quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDETTobias Harris19
ReboundsCLEDean Wade9
AssistsCLELonzo Ball9

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)CLE (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETCLE
46.6%Shooting %47.1%
33.3%Three-point %39.5%
63.2%Free throw %75.0%
40Rebounds42
12Second-chance rebounds13
23Assists33
12Steals13
6Blocks11
24Turnovers (fewer is better)17
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 46.6% · from three 33.3% · free throws 63.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Daniss JenkinsG3419265-63-46-711050-10
Ausar ThompsonG-F249544-70-01-521126-2
Tobias HarrisF2219515-112-37-930123-5
Ronald Holland IIF2111423-101-34-531141-29
Duncan RobinsonF203521-31-20-001005+5
Javonte GreenG-F196413-70-20-001111-10
Chaz LanierG172011-40-30-001002-7
Tolu SmithF136403-40-00-211001-13
Bobi KlintmanF134122-40-20-000031+1
Jalen DurenC128523-60-02-221010+7
Isaiah StewartF-C116002-50-12-302221-12
Paul ReedF103311-40-21-3000120
Colby JonesG84111-11-11-202020-5
Brice WilliamsG-F70100-10-10-000001-7
Charles BediakoC20000-00-00-000010-3
Totals100402334-738-2424-381212624

Didn't play: Caris LeVert, Marcus Sasser, Jaden Ivey, Cade Cunningham, Dawson Garcia

CLE

Home

Cleveland Cavaliers

Shooting 47.1% · from three 39.5% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Evan MobleyF-C338653-130-52-212314+12
Donovan MitchellG2817236-113-62-303056+8
Jarrett AllenC2715625-120-15-621213+4
Jaylon TysonG-F2210424-72-40-021103-5
Dean WadeF2115915-102-53-440113+18
Sam MerrillG2010114-72-50-011014+3
Lonzo BallG209493-52-31-410322+12
De'Andre HunterF1414123-62-36-701012+9
Larry Nance Jr.F145432-31-20-011111-4
Craig PorterG142221-30-20-012021+8
Tyrese ProctorG127232-51-42-200003+16
Nae'Qwan TomlinF23101-11-10-001000+3
Luke TraversF23001-11-10-000010+3
Thomas BryantC20000-10-10-000010+3
Totals118423340-8517-4321-2813131117

Didn't play: Norchad Omier, Darius Garland, Max Strus, Darius Brown, Tristan Enaruna, Killian Hayes

DET @ CLE · 2025-10-14 · iKnowHoop