iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 15, 2025FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
TORTOR25252533108
BOSBOS30222731110
Lead afterBOS +5BOS +2BOS +4BOS +2
  • Biggest swing: BOS won the 1st quarter by 5.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsBOSDerrick White33
ReboundsBOSNeemias Queta12
AssistsBOSPayton Pritchard10

Head to head

How the teams compared

TOR (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

TORBOS
40.4%Shooting %38.7%
33.3%Three-point %28.8%
88.9%Free throw %85.2%
55Rebounds57
16Second-chance rebounds16
31Assists24
8Steals10
7Blocks12
16Turnovers (fewer is better)18
TOR

Away

Toronto Raptors

Shooting 40.4% · from three 33.3% · free throws 88.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Brandon IngramF31201018-222-52-240121-5
Immanuel QuickleyG3014463-141-87-801012-1
RJ BarrettF-G2817647-121-32-230112+1
Scottie BarnesG-F2671043-130-21-220232-5
Ochai AgbajiG2210614-72-40-021001+14
Sandro MamukelashviliF225732-61-50-000021+10
Ja'Kobe WalterG219212-51-34-412012-2
Jakob PoeltlC198724-70-00-020314-9
Jamal SheadG173171-31-20-012033-1
Jonathan MogboF86103-40-00-010021-6
Jamison BattleF66102-52-30-001002-3
Chucky HepburnG63021-11-10-001001-3
Totals108553140-9912-3616-18168716

Didn't play: Alijah Martin, David Roddy, Olivier Sarr, AJ Lawson, Collin Murray-Boyles, Gradey Dick, Ulrich Chomche, Garrett Temple, Jared Rhoden

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 38.7% · from three 28.8% · free throws 85.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Derrick WhiteG34339610-236-177-920411+5
Anfernee SimonsG3214424-132-94-402064-5
Payton PritchardG31103101-110-88-802000+19
Josh MinottF249403-61-22-220210-6
Neemias QuetaC2081224-70-00-051411+2
Chris BoucherF195902-81-40-221120+9
Xavier TillmanF157713-51-20-010014+2
Luka GarzaC147203-41-10-010035-1
Baylor ScheiermanG140310-30-20-012010-9
Hugo GonzálezG138113-62-20-010115-15
Jordan WalshG102111-30-20-0010100
Jaylen BrownG77202-41-32-211000+9
Totals110572436-9315-5223-2716101218

Didn't play: Kendall Brown, Max Shulga, Amari Williams, Jalen Bridges, Wendell Moore Jr., Ron Harper Jr., Sam Hauser, Jayson Tatum

TOR @ BOS · 2025-10-15 · iKnowHoop