iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 17, 2025FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
INDIND28352516104
SASSAS39273532133
Lead afterSAS +11SAS +3SAS +13SAS +29
  • Biggest swing: SAS won the 4th quarter by 16.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsSASVictor Wembanyama12
AssistsSASStephon Castle9

Head to head

How the teams compared

IND (away)SAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

INDSAS
41.5%Shooting %54.0%
27.3%Three-point %40.0%
93.3%Free throw %83.3%
38Rebounds42
15Second-chance rebounds12
26Assists31
9Steals9
6Blocks10
19Turnovers (fewer is better)15
IND

Away

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 41.5% · from three 27.3% · free throws 93.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Taelon PeterG219543-71-42-231123-12
Gabe McGlothanF205222-71-50-011010-24
Obi ToppinF192221-70-40-011003-14
Aaron NesmithG-F1812135-72-30-001013-1
Pascal SiakamF189243-51-22-200024-2
James WisemanC186203-60-10-010001-18
Bennedict MathurinG-F1711404-61-22-310021-6
Andrew NembhardG-F1710254-112-50-021030-6
Cameron PayneG1510123-92-52-201011-26
Isaiah JacksonF158204-70-00-012003-6
Jalen SlawsonF142110-30-22-201134-13
Jay HuffF-C139512-71-44-430222-13
Ben SheppardG115212-41-30-000101+1
RayJ DennisG92411-60-40-000100-1
Tony BradleyC74302-20-00-020022-4
Totals104382639-9412-4414-15159619
SAS

Home

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 54.0% · from three 40.0% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Stephon CastleG2516295-91-45-602013+14
Victor WembanyamaF-C23171217-91-12-231442+11
Julian ChampagnieF2315305-65-60-000110+22
Devin VassellG-F2310344-81-41-201112+25
Luke KornetF-C2015605-70-05-5501220
Harrison BarnesF209122-21-14-401100+11
Carter BryantF207442-81-52-210104+13
Dylan HarperG186233-100-10-201041-5
Keldon JohnsonF1712116-120-30-000001-11
Stanley UmudeG108313-50-22-220001+17
Jordan McLaughlinG103131-21-20-0010110
Micah PotterF911003-62-43-301110+17
Riley MinixF93321-21-20-010001+17
David JonesF61110-10-01-201001+14
Totals133423147-8714-3525-301291015

Didn't play: Harrison Ingram, Bismack Biyombo, Lindy Waters III

IND @ SAS · 2025-10-17 · iKnowHoop