iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 14, 2026FinalPreseason

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET29363231128
MINMIN38202424106
Lead afterMIN +9DET +7DET +15DET +22
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 2nd quarter by 16.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsDETJalen Duren24
ReboundsMINJoan Beringer7
AssistsDETCade Cunningham9

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)MIN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETMIN
57.0%Shooting %38.2%
44.0%Three-point %32.4%
81.8%Free throw %84.1%
45Rebounds34
10Second-chance rebounds11
33Assists23
11Steals11
6Blocks4
20Turnovers (fewer is better)20
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 57.0% · from three 44.0% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cade CunninghamG-F2514295-112-42-201053+11
Duncan RobinsonF2415615-84-51-210021+20
Ausar ThompsonG-F214441-10-02-201003+10
John CollinsF-C2011304-50-13-402002+15
Isaiah JoeG1914124-101-55-710003+12
Paul ReedF167322-40-03-311241+10
Kevin HuerterG163241-51-40-001012+8
Jalen DurenC1524318-90-18-812112+2
Daniss JenkinsG156342-51-11-220120+13
Ronald Holland IIF149314-60-01-120014+4
Tolu SmithF96623-40-00-010102+12
Ebuka OkorieG66023-50-10-001010-2
John UkomaduF66102-32-30-000002-2
Javonte GreenG-F62101-10-00-012000+3
Isaac JonesF61300-00-01-200110-2
Ugonna OnyensoC60410-00-00-000012-2
Elijah HarklessG60000-20-00-000012-2
Totals128453345-7911-2527-331011620

Didn't play: Brice Williams, Chaz Lanier, Taurean Prince

MIN

Home

Minnesota Timberwolves

Shooting 38.2% · from three 32.4% · free throws 84.1%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Anthony EdwardsG2720035-151-59-902042-15
Ayo DosunmuG2310103-81-33-401132-18
Jaden McDanielsF2212632-61-27-722143-5
Rudy GobertC228413-40-02-200013-4
Jonathan KumingaF2116435-62-34-511013-4
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F185111-41-22-201012-12
LaMelo BallG183261-51-40-000034-4
Joan BeringerF1710703-40-04-441104-14
Trey LylesF145002-41-30-000111-19
Nah'Shon HylandG142031-50-30-000012-13
Jaylen ClarkG86102-42-40-001000-4
Cody WilliamsF83000-30-23-400001-4
Zyon PullinG64111-41-21-201000+2
Kenyon Martin Jr.F62210-10-02-411001+2
Norchad OmierF60510-30-10-130011+2
Totals106342329-7611-3437-441111420

Didn't play: Donte DiVincenzo, Isaiah Evans, Antonio Reeves, Rocco Zikarsky, Drew Timme, Enrique Freeman

DET @ MIN · 2026-10-14 · iKnowHoop