iKnowHoop

← All games

Oct 16, 2026FinalPreseason
UTA

Away

UTA

119

@
PHX

Home

PHX

116

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
UTAUTA31283129119
PHXPHX30353021116
Lead afterUTA +1PHX +6PHX +5UTA +3
  • Biggest swing: UTA won the 4th quarter by 8.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsUTALauri Markkanen19
ReboundsPHXKhaman Maluach13
AssistsUTADarryn Peterson6

Head to head

How the teams compared

UTA (away)PHX (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

UTAPHX
49.3%Shooting %41.8%
43.3%Three-point %40.0%
86.5%Free throw %69.2%
43Rebounds47
9Second-chance rebounds20
20Assists18
9Steals12
5Blocks4
18Turnovers (fewer is better)18
UTA

Away

Utah Jazz

Shooting 49.3% · from three 43.3% · free throws 86.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Darryn PetersonG2913664-121-44-411014+3
Lauri MarkkanenF2719515-123-76-6110010
Jaxson HayesC246701-30-04-610134+1
Keyonte GeorgeG2213134-71-14-602040+1
Airious BaileyF2112303-31-15-612001+7
Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C2017306-101-24-422215-7
Brice SensabaughF1716135-94-72-200021+2
Svi MykhailiukG173101-41-40-000012-4
Josh OkogieG172221-20-00-0101140
Isaiah CollierG162540-30-12-2000220
Josh GreenG88003-41-21-100010+2
Kyle FilipowskiC86713-50-10-011010+4
Mo BambaC50100-00-00-000100+5
Harrison IngramF32101-10-00-010010+1
Totals119432037-7513-3032-3799518

Didn't play: Jonas Aidoo, Tamar Bates, Terrell Brown Jr., Taylor Funk

PHX

Home

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 41.8% · from three 40.0% · free throws 69.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin BookerG2616366-161-43-401042-3
Dillon BrooksG-F2318416-132-54-420003+10
Jalen GreenG2318126-133-53-503041+10
Khaman MaluachC2371302-40-03-441103+7
Miles BridgesF218313-92-30-010023+7
Collin GillespieG206621-31-23-331033-3
Ryan DunnF170320-20-10-010015-10
Jordan GoodwinG1410423-52-32-221003+6
Duop ReathC148103-72-40-210011-4
Jamaree BouyeaG1312226-90-20-211010-9
Koby BreaG123101-61-50-010012-8
Rasheer FlemingF120400-20-20-031100-8
Koa PeatF92101-20-00-011212-6
Pat SpencerG88103-72-40-002002-4
Totals116471841-9816-4018-262012418

Didn't play: Kennedy Chandler, Phillip Wheeler, CJ Huntley, Haywood Highsmith

UTA @ PHX · 2026-10-16 · iKnowHoop