iKnowHoop
NYK

New York

Knicks

Eastern Conf.Atlantic Div.2025–26

Wins – losses

53-29

Won .646 of games

At home
Away
Streak
30-10
23-19
L1
Recent results (oldest → newest)WWWWWWWLWWLast 10 games: 9-1Playoffs 16-3

Points scored

116.5

per game

Points allowed

110.1

per game

Point difference

+6.3

outscores opponents per game

Scoring, last 10 games

114.1

vs season −2.4 points scored vs season, worseallowing 102.2 −7.9 points allowed vs season, better

Top scorer · points per game

Jalen Brunson26.0

Top rebounder · per game

Karl-Anthony Towns11.8

Top passer · assists per game

Jalen Brunson6.8

Wins and losses

By how much, last 10 games

Bars above the line are wins, below are losses. Taller = bigger margin.

Team strength

Strength ratings

Strength ratings aren't available for this team yet. Everything else on this page is up to date.

Recent results

Last 10 games

DateOpponentResultScoreMarginDetails
Jun 13@SASPlayoffsW94–90+4Box score →
Jun 10vsSASPlayoffsW107–106+1Box score →
Jun 8vsSASPlayoffsL111–115-4Box score →
Jun 5@SASPlayoffsW105–104+1Box score →
Jun 3@SASPlayoffsW105–95+10Box score →
May 25@CLEPlayoffsW130–93+37Box score →
May 23@CLEPlayoffsW121–108+13Box score →
May 21vsCLEPlayoffsW109–93+16Box score →
May 19vsCLEPlayoffsW115–104+11Box score →
May 10@PHIPlayoffsW144–114+30Box score →

Schedule

Up next

2025–26 season

Player averages

Per game, for everyone who played for the team this season.

Current roster
PlayerPositionGPMINPTSREBAST3PMSTLBLKFG%3P%+/-
Jalen BrunsonG7435.026.03.36.82.60.80.146.7%36.9%+4.8
Karl-Anthony TownsC7530.920.111.83.01.50.90.550.1%36.8%+5.0
OG AnunobyF6733.216.75.22.22.31.60.748.4%38.6%+6.1
Mikal BridgesF8232.914.43.83.71.91.30.849.0%37.1%+3.6
Josh HartG6630.212.07.44.81.51.10.350.8%41.3%+3.2
Miles McBrideG4126.312.02.42.62.70.80.242.3%41.3%+5.5
Landry ShametG5123.09.31.81.42.00.60.243.7%39.2%+3.8
Jordan ClarksonG7217.88.61.81.31.00.40.145.1%32.7%+1.5
Jose AlvaradoG2816.96.62.03.81.11.00.141.4%33.0%+3.9
Mitchell Robinsonformer C6019.65.78.80.90.00.91.272.3%—+2.6
Tyler KolekG6211.74.41.62.70.70.30.143.5%38.6%+1.7
Mohamed DiawaraF689.33.61.40.80.70.30.142.3%36.9%+0.8
Jeremy Sochanformer F166.92.82.10.80.10.40.156.7%20.0%+2.1
Guerschon Yabuseleformer F418.92.72.10.40.50.10.139.3%29.4%+0.2
Kevin McCullar Jr.G207.82.51.41.00.40.50.042.5%33.3%-2.4
Ariel Hukportiformer C539.42.23.00.60.00.20.556.3%25.0%+0.7
Pacome DadietF284.91.71.00.40.30.10.033.3%21.9%-0.2
Dillon Jonesformer F75.91.31.00.60.10.40.022.2%20.0%+1.1
Trey Jemisonformer C126.81.11.40.40.00.10.260.0%—-2.4
Tosan Evbuomwanformer F51.60.00.40.00.00.00.00.0%—-1.6
Ochai AgbajiG0——————————
Jaden AkinsG0——————————
Bruce BrownG0——————————
Andre DrummondC0——————————
Drew EubanksF0——————————
Tyler NickelF0——————————
James WisemanC0——————————
New York Knicks · iKnowHoop