iKnowHoop

← All games

Jan 20, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
ATLATL27352721110
NYKNYK26284025119
Lead afterATL +1ATL +8NYK +5NYK +9
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 3rd quarter by 13.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKJalen Brunson34
ReboundsATLJalen Johnson12

Head to head

How the teams compared

ATL (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

ATLNYK
47.1%Shooting %52.2%
43.3%Three-point %34.6%
77.3%Free throw %76.2%
41Rebounds39
16Second-chance rebounds12
23Assists31
10Steals8
6Blocks1
23Turnovers (fewer is better)15
ATL

Away

Atlanta Hawks

Shooting 47.1% · from three 43.3% · free throws 77.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Trae YoungG3527368-226-125-613194-5
Jalen JohnsonF35111244-120-03-310121-13
Vit KrejciG3311244-63-40-001010-1
Dyson DanielsG3110435-70-10-023136+2
De'Andre HunterF3022017-144-74-600121+1
Onyeka OkongwuF-C2814927-100-10-052014+8
Clint CapelaC2012905-90-02-270220-17
Bogdan BogdanovicG151200-40-41-200034-15
Garrison MathewsG122030-10-12-301001-5
Totals110412340-8513-3017-221610623

Didn't play: Kobe Bufkin, Daeqwon Plowden, Mouhamed Gueye, David Roddy, Larry Nance Jr., Zaccharie Risacher, Dominick Barlow, Keaton Wallace, Cody Zeller

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 52.2% · from three 34.6% · free throws 76.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
OG AnunobyF418922-40-14-420013+6
Jalen BrunsonG39341612-183-57-1101032-4
Josh HartG3714957-120-10-042024-3
Karl-Anthony TownsC3713975-181-62-200112+11
Mikal BridgesF27261412-171-21-110053+1
Miles McBrideG209334-101-50-021014+15
Precious AchiuwaF172521-20-00-022011+4
Cameron PayneG1210123-83-61-102002+15
Landry ShametG103101-10-01-2100100
Totals119393147-909-2616-21128115

Didn't play: Jacob Toppin, Jericho Sims, Matt Ryan, Kevin McCullar Jr., Pacome Dadiet, Mitchell Robinson, Ariel Hukporti, Tyler Kolek

ATL @ NYK · 2025-01-20 · iKnowHoop