iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 3, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
HOUHOU27303229118
NYKNYK25272646124
Lead afterHOU +2HOU +5HOU +11NYK +6
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 4th quarter by 17.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKJalen Brunson42
ReboundsHOUSteven Adams13
AssistsHOUAmen Thompson11

Head to head

How the teams compared

HOU (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

HOUNYK
46.2%Shooting %50.5%
28.6%Three-point %23.1%
93.3%Free throw %80.0%
50Rebounds40
20Second-chance rebounds12
27Assists24
8Steals9
6Blocks5
15Turnovers (fewer is better)11
HOU

Away

Houston Rockets

Shooting 46.2% · from three 28.6% · free throws 93.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Dillon BrooksG-F4011614-121-32-232015-13
Amen ThompsonG-F372511119-170-27-742135-4
Jalen GreenG3621559-221-82-210061-22
Tari EasonF3412615-111-21-131313-17
Steven AdamsC2681314-90-00-070113+18
Cam WhitmoreF2318517-142-42-302110+9
Jae'Sean TateF228164-70-10-011004-24
Aaron HolidayG1715206-103-70-000015+4
Reed SheppardG60110-20-10-010010+19
Totals118502748-1048-2814-15208615

Didn't play: Jeenathan Williams, Jack McVeigh, N'Faly Dante, Alperen Sengun, Jeff Green, Jock Landale, Jabari Smith Jr., Fred VanVleet

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 50.5% · from three 23.1% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh HartG4019858-120-13-321142-2
Mikal BridgesF3922349-182-72-411210+29
Karl-Anthony TownsC3822929-201-53-521116+16
Jalen BrunsonG374261014-271-413-1422041+12
Precious AchiuwaF347902-30-03-432001+4
Miles McBrideG267113-71-40-001011-2
Cameron PayneG115122-51-40-001000-2
Ariel HukportiC80200-00-00-010104-14
Landry ShametG60100-10-10-010000-11
Totals124402447-936-2624-30129511

Didn't play: Mitchell Robinson, OG Anunoby, Tyler Kolek, Jacob Toppin, Kevin McCullar Jr., Jericho Sims, Matt Ryan, Pacome Dadiet

HOU @ NYK · 2025-02-03 · iKnowHoop