iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 20, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK1925282698
CHACHA27273130115
Lead afterCHA +8CHA +10CHA +13CHA +17
  • Biggest swing: CHA won the 1st quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsCHALaMelo Ball25
ReboundsCHAMark Williams14
AssistsCHALaMelo Ball8

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)CHA (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKCHA
40.0%Shooting %48.9%
25.6%Three-point %46.9%
80.0%Free throw %82.3%
38Rebounds52
9Second-chance rebounds11
26Assists25
9Steals1
2Blocks3
7Turnovers (fewer is better)11
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 40.0% · from three 25.6% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh HartG3913465-83-30-021014-16
OG AnunobyF3825627-193-128-823114-17
Karl-Anthony TownsC362410310-212-42-210012-15
Miles McBrideG369364-101-60-000104-11
Mikal BridgesF3316465-110-46-803010-9
Landry ShametG190000-30-30-001010-9
Precious AchiuwaF172601-50-20-221023-5
Cameron PayneG165332-81-40-000001-9
MarJon BeauchampF22101-20-10-010000+2
Anton WatsonF22101-20-00-010000+2
Tyler KolekG20000-10-00-000000+2
Totals98382636-9010-3916-209927

Didn't play: Delon Wright, Jalen Brunson, Mitchell Robinson, Kevin McCullar Jr., PJ Tucker, Pacome Dadiet, Ariel Hukporti

CHA

Home

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 48.9% · from three 46.9% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Miles BridgesF33151046-172-51-100020+20
DaQuan JeffriesF3314404-73-53-401014+8
Mark WilliamsC31191448-140-03-370311+5
LaMelo BallG28255810-235-100-020024+2
Nick Smith Jr.G2713434-102-43-300011+16
Josh GreenG215012-51-40-000015+8
Wendell Moore Jr.G202121-20-10-0000120
Seth CurryG184132-30-00-000012+8
Jusuf NurkicC159703-32-21-200010+16
Moussa DiabateF127502-30-13-410001+4
Taj GibsonF12101-10-00-010000-2
Totals115522543-8815-3214-17111311

Didn't play: Josh Okogie, Tidjane Salaun, Brandon Miller, Marcus Garrett, Grant Williams, Tre Mann, Damion Baugh, K.J. Simpson

NYK @ CHA · 2025-03-20 · iKnowHoop