iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 26, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
LACLAC20344032126
NYKNYK33222929113
Lead afterNYK +13NYK +1LAC +10LAC +13
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 1st quarter by 13.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns14
AssistsNYKMikal Bridges9

Head to head

How the teams compared

LAC (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

LACNYK
51.1%Shooting %50.0%
53.3%Three-point %38.2%
83.3%Free throw %72.7%
45Rebounds38
13Second-chance rebounds7
27Assists35
4Steals4
8Blocks1
5Turnovers (fewer is better)9
LAC

Away

LA Clippers

Shooting 51.1% · from three 53.3% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Kawhi LeonardF412710710-182-65-5200030
James HardenG3729668-166-97-8102230
Norman PowellF-G3119127-124-51-202114-8
Ivica ZubacC31181027-150-04-662222-4
Kris DunnG299363-81-52-200004-4
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G1812605-81-31-120101+24
Nicolas BatumF-G186102-22-20-000201+18
Bogdan BogdanovicG184022-50-00-000001+14
Ben SimmonsG-F162821-40-00-020002+19
Kobe BrownF10000-00-00-000000+2
Drew EubanksF10000-00-00-000000+2
Patty MillsG10000-00-00-000000+2
Totals126452745-8816-3020-2413485

Didn't play: Patrick Baldwin Jr., Jordan Miller, Amir Coffey, Cam Christie, Seth Lundy, Trentyn Flowers

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 50.0% · from three 38.2% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Mikal BridgesF4017497-161-52-201022+2
Karl-Anthony TownsC393414411-204-78-1012042+2
OG AnunobyF37285311-173-53-321010-8
Josh HartG347563-90-41-310003+7
Landry ShametG196222-52-50-010003-29
Tyler KolekG190170-30-20-210012-14
Cameron PayneG1815206-93-60-000010+2
Mitchell RobinsonC130210-00-00-000101-22
Delon WrightG120030-10-00-000001-3
Precious AchiuwaF86302-30-02-210000+2
MarJon BeauchampF10000-10-00-000000-2
Anton WatsonF10000-00-00-000000-2
Totals113383542-8413-3416-227419

Didn't play: Kevin McCullar Jr., PJ Tucker, Jalen Brunson, Miles McBride, Pacome Dadiet, Ariel Hukporti

LAC @ NYK · 2025-03-26 · iKnowHoop