iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 1, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHIPHI2616282191
NYKNYK35242125105
Lead afterNYK +9NYK +17NYK +10NYK +14
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 1st quarter by 9.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKOG Anunoby27
ReboundsNYKMitchell Robinson14
AssistsPHIJared Butler7

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHI (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHINYK
42.0%Shooting %42.4%
19.4%Three-point %38.7%
77.3%Free throw %80.8%
42Rebounds44
13Second-chance rebounds14
23Assists23
11Steals10
5Blocks4
19Turnovers (fewer is better)18
PHI

Away

Philadelphia 76ers

Shooting 42.0% · from three 19.4% · free throws 77.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Quentin GrimesG3626458-181-69-1023031-3
Lonnie Walker IVG3311745-121-60-000014-13
Adem BonaF329823-50-03-632345-10
Justin EdwardsF316203-70-20-012063-2
Jared ButlerG245272-91-50-001033+2
Ricky Council IVG2315526-131-42-211001-18
Marcus BagleyF199804-80-21-250110-15
Alex ReeseF-C1610413-42-32-210003-4
Kyle LowryG160120-10-10-002110-9
Phillip WheelerF90100-40-20-000001+2
Totals91422334-816-3117-221311519

Didn't play: Jalen Hood-Schifino, Kelly Oubre Jr., Andre Drummond, Eric Gordon, Joel Embiid, Jared McCain, Jeff Dowtin, Tyrese Maxey, Guerschon Yabusele, Paul George

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 42.4% · from three 38.7% · free throws 80.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Mikal BridgesF3614246-162-60-010023+23
Landry ShametG3420217-126-110-000011+11
OG AnunobyF3327507-162-911-1302061+17
Delon WrightG3312444-71-23-423011-5
Josh HartG329464-70-01-102013+3
Precious AchiuwaF272911-110-00-231121+8
Mitchell RobinsonC21141405-90-04-471212+6
Tyler KolekG207472-61-32-211145+12
Kevin McCullar Jr.G30000-10-00-000001-5
Totals105442336-8512-3121-261410418

Didn't play: Jalen Brunson, Anton Watson, Ariel Hukporti, Karl-Anthony Towns, Cameron Payne, MarJon Beauchamp, Pacome Dadiet, PJ Tucker, Miles McBride

PHI @ NYK · 2025-04-01 · iKnowHoop