iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 6, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
PHXPHX2320272898
NYKNYK27263425112
Lead afterNYK +4NYK +10NYK +17NYK +14
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 3rd quarter by 7.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsPHXDevin Booker40
ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns13
AssistsNYKCameron Payne6

Head to head

How the teams compared

PHX (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

PHXNYK
42.4%Shooting %54.0%
11.8%Three-point %42.9%
84.2%Free throw %83.3%
35Rebounds41
15Second-chance rebounds6
20Assists28
11Steals6
3Blocks3
12Turnovers (fewer is better)14
PHX

Away

Phoenix Suns

Shooting 42.4% · from three 11.8% · free throws 84.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin BookerG40404316-292-76-731044-9
Bradley BealG3416228-190-50-214225-12
Ryan DunnF344822-70-40-061024+5
Nick RichardsC255202-20-01-101103-3
Oso IghodaroF238334-40-00-020001-11
Grayson AllenG2215614-130-67-700021-4
Royce O'NealeF205232-61-50-000013-11
Tyus JonesG205421-51-52-211010-8
Collin GillespieG180440-60-20-023001-7
Cody MartinF30000-10-00-000000-10
Totals98352039-924-3416-191511312

Didn't play: TyTy Washington Jr., Monte Morris, Vasilije Micic, Damion Lee, Kevin Durant, Bol Bol, Mason Plumlee, Jalen Bridges

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 54.0% · from three 42.9% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Mikal BridgesF3922648-142-34-400121+11
Josh HartG3871052-60-23-411041+13
OG AnunobyF36326313-176-80-020024+9
Karl-Anthony TownsC36191317-130-35-621113+16
Jalen BrunsonG3415263-91-48-1001032+9
Miles McBrideG168023-62-40-002002+4
Landry ShametG145102-31-20-000011+7
Cameron PayneG142161-40-20-000001+5
Mitchell RobinsonC132211-20-00-011113-4
Totals112412840-7412-2820-2466314

Didn't play: Anton Watson, Precious Achiuwa, PJ Tucker, Tyler Kolek, MarJon Beauchamp, Kevin McCullar Jr., Pacome Dadiet, Ariel Hukporti, Delon Wright

PHX @ NYK · 2025-04-06 · iKnowHoop