iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 13, 2025Final
@
BKN

Home

BKN

105

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK38242724113
BKNBKN37291722105
Lead afterNYK +1BKN +4NYK +6NYK +8
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 3rd quarter by 10.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKLandry Shamet29
ReboundsBKNKeon Johnson9
AssistsNYKMiles McBride8

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)BKN (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKBKN
43.0%Shooting %51.3%
38.1%Three-point %34.3%
88.5%Free throw %68.0%
40Rebounds42
10Second-chance rebounds6
27Assists21
10Steals4
3Blocks2
11Turnovers (fewer is better)18
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 43.0% · from three 38.1% · free throws 88.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Landry ShametG4029209-177-134-411002+12
Cameron PayneG3421276-133-76-601123+17
Precious AchiuwaF3318928-180-02-412024+19
Miles McBrideG3017486-143-92-203023+10
PJ TuckerF296202-52-40-011115-18
Kevin McCullar Jr.G224821-40-12-201103+15
Delon WrightG215232-60-31-121002-2
Tyler KolekG145341-51-42-220031-9
Pacome DadietF114401-30-12-330011-3
MarJon BeauchampF54411-10-02-200000-4
Anton WatsonF10000-00-00-000000+3
Totals113402737-8616-4223-261010311

Didn't play: Mikal Bridges, Jalen Brunson, OG Anunoby, Ariel Hukporti, Karl-Anthony Towns, Josh Hart, Mitchell Robinson

BKN

Home

Brooklyn Nets

Shooting 51.3% · from three 34.3% · free throws 68.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen WilsonF3818446-115-81-300002-4
Keon JohnsonG3714945-131-83-421045-12
Trendon WatfordF3320748-121-23-502145+2
Tyrese MartinG3120718-142-62-220162-3
Drew TimmeF3111824-111-62-400022-3
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C2212205-60-02-310011-2
Tosan EvbuomwanF202450-10-02-201014-7
Tyson EtienneG175011-31-32-200001-7
Dariq WhiteheadF103101-31-20-010002-4
Totals105422138-7412-3517-2564218

Didn't play: Cam Thomas, Ziaire Williams, Cameron Johnson, D'Angelo Russell, De'Anthony Melton, Noah Clowney, Day'Ron Sharpe, Maxwell Lewis, Reece Beekman

NYK @ BKN · 2025-04-13 · iKnowHoop