iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 19, 2025FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
DETDET27283621112
NYKNYK27302640123
Lead afterTiedNYK +2DET +8NYK +11
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 4th quarter by 19.
  • The lead changed hands 2 times between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKJalen Brunson34
ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns11
AssistsDETCade Cunningham12

Head to head

How the teams compared

DET (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DETNYK
47.7%Shooting %52.7%
46.9%Three-point %38.5%
75.0%Free throw %88.2%
37Rebounds36
11Second-chance rebounds8
23Assists26
6Steals12
9Blocks9
19Turnovers (fewer is better)9
DET

Away

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 47.7% · from three 46.9% · free throws 75.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tobias HarrisF4025608-134-55-500210-16
Cade CunninghamG-F39216128-211-44-510063-6
Malik BeasleyG3520427-166-120-012122-9
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2819217-133-82-311020-3
Dennis SchroderG268033-81-21-202122-2
Jalen DurenC257633-40-01-251314-20
Ausar ThompsonG-F2310614-80-02-3000350
Isaiah StewartF-C192511-20-00-010205+8
Ronald Holland IIF60200-10-10-020020-7
Totals112372341-8615-3215-20116919

Didn't play: Marcus Sasser, Simone Fontecchio, Bobi Klintman, Paul Reed, Lindy Waters III, Jaden Ivey

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 52.7% · from three 38.5% · free throws 88.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
OG AnunobyF4423708-183-84-435223+10
Jalen BrunsonG40342812-272-58-1000013+2
Karl-Anthony TownsC392311510-141-32-204203+22
Josh HartG3013766-101-10-020123+20
Mikal BridgesF298224-90-20-000203-16
Mitchell RobinsonC186603-30-00-031201-9
Cameron PayneG1514015-73-51-101013+23
Miles McBrideG150140-30-20-001022+9
Landry ShametG102001-20-00-000010-6
Totals123362649-9310-2615-1781299

Didn't play: Pacome Dadiet, Precious Achiuwa, PJ Tucker, Ariel Hukporti, Delon Wright, Tyler Kolek

DET @ NYK · 2025-04-19 · iKnowHoop