iKnowHoop

← All games

May 7, 2025FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK1328203091
BOSBOS2426231790
Lead afterBOS +11BOS +9BOS +12NYK +1
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 4th quarter by 13.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKJosh Hart23
ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns17
AssistsNYKJalen Brunson7

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)BOS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKBOS
43.0%Shooting %36.2%
29.0%Three-point %25.0%
80.0%Free throw %80.0%
46Rebounds51
10Second-chance rebounds16
19Assists17
11Steals9
5Blocks5
15Turnovers (fewer is better)16
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 43.0% · from three 29.0% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh HartG4323639-153-62-230224-7
Mikal BridgesF4314756-182-80-003022-6
OG AnunobyF385512-91-40-014133-11
Jalen BrunsonG3717376-192-93-400122-1
Karl-Anthony TownsC35211719-160-13-330144-2
Mitchell RobinsonC226803-50-00-133020+19
Miles McBrideG175012-31-20-001001+9
Cameron PayneG50010-10-10-000000+4
Totals91461937-869-318-101011515

Didn't play: Landry Shamet, Ariel Hukporti, PJ Tucker, Tyler Kolek, Precious Achiuwa, Delon Wright, Pacome Dadiet

BOS

Home

Boston Celtics

Shooting 36.2% · from three 25.0% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jayson TatumF42131455-191-52-213132+3
Jaylen BrownG4120618-232-72-442062+3
Derrick WhiteG4020956-173-115-530202-2
Jrue HolidayG3410354-60-22-321043-1
Al HorfordC-F294402-110-50-023114-11
Payton PritchardG229313-93-90-010010+1
Luke KornetF-C186803-40-00-000101+11
Kristaps PorzingisF-C148403-51-11-130013-9
Totals90511734-9410-4012-15169516

Didn't play: Xavier Tillman, Torrey Craig, JD Davison, Neemias Queta, Jordan Walsh, Sam Hauser, Baylor Scheierman

NYK @ BOS · 2025-05-07 · iKnowHoop