iKnowHoop

← All games

May 27, 2025FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK35292730121
INDIND43263328130
Lead afterIND +8IND +5IND +11IND +9
  • Biggest swing: IND won the 1st quarter by 8.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns12
AssistsINDTyrese Haliburton15

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)IND (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKIND
46.3%Shooting %51.1%
42.9%Three-point %40.6%
84.6%Free throw %84.4%
44Rebounds33
13Second-chance rebounds5
17Assists29
7Steals11
4Blocks4
17Turnovers (fewer is better)11
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 46.3% · from three 42.9% · free throws 84.6%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
OG AnunobyF4022417-161-77-913225-1
Jalen BrunsonG3731259-192-611-1202133-16
Karl-Anthony TownsC37241238-151-27-930024+3
Josh HartG36121113-51-25-640056-1
Mikal BridgesF3417326-154-51-100034-13
Mitchell RobinsonC196712-30-02-251004-20
Miles McBrideG153201-31-30-000010-14
Landry ShametG113231-41-20-000001+6
Delon WrightG93011-21-10-001110+11
Precious AchiuwaF20100-00-00-0000000
Totals121441738-8212-2833-39137417

Didn't play: Tyler Kolek, PJ Tucker, Cameron Payne, Ariel Hukporti, Pacome Dadiet

IND

Home

Indiana Pacers

Shooting 51.1% · from three 40.6% · free throws 84.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Tyrese HaliburtonG3832121511-235-125-604004+16
Pascal SiakamF35305211-213-45-631114+9
Myles TurnerC-F3313315-81-32-3103460
Aaron NesmithG-F3216315-92-64-402033+20
Andrew NembhardG-F293231-91-20-001014+3
T.J. McConnellG196033-40-00-001020+3
Obi ToppinF185222-31-20-002003-1
Ben SheppardG142301-20-10-000001-13
Bennedict MathurinG-F1220225-80-210-1100001-2
Tony BradleyC103101-10-01-210001+10
Totals130332945-8813-3227-32511411

Didn't play: Jarace Walker, Johnny Furphy, Isaiah Jackson, James Johnson, Thomas Bryant

NYK @ IND · 2025-05-27 · iKnowHoop