iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 2, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHICHI24362927116
NYKNYK34343723128
Lead afterNYK +10NYK +8NYK +16NYK +12
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 1st quarter by 10.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKJalen Brunson31
ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns15
AssistsCHIJosh Giddey12

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHI (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHINYK
48.4%Shooting %45.3%
42.5%Three-point %47.6%
81.8%Free throw %100.0%
46Rebounds47
12Second-chance rebounds14
28Assists31
7Steals7
3Blocks5
14Turnovers (fewer is better)11
CHI

Away

Chicago Bulls

Shooting 48.4% · from three 42.5% · free throws 81.8%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Josh GiddeyG3823111210-191-52-2220420
Tre JonesG3415256-131-22-211022-18
Nikola VucevicC32171446-103-42-240133-11
Matas BuzelisF3114805-114-60-011011+5
Patrick WilliamsF2611233-92-73-412002-8
Isaac OkoroF-G2214106-112-40-010033-18
Kevin HuerterG217323-81-50-001213-15
Jalen SmithF-C1612505-72-40-120003-1
Jevon CarterG120020-10-10-000001+1
Julian PhillipsF60000-10-10-000000+2
Dalen TerryF13001-31-10-000000+3
Totals116462845-9317-409-11127314

Didn't play: Ayo Dosunmu, Lachlan Olbrich, Emanuel Miller, Coby White, Trentyn Flowers, Zach Collins, Noa Essengue

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 45.3% · from three 47.6% · free throws 100.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Karl-Anthony TownsC36201555-112-28-830211+12
OG AnunobyF3521248-173-72-202111+22
Mikal BridgesF3510593-72-52-231041+6
Jalen BrunsonG32315310-224-117-702022+5
Josh HartG2614935-101-43-331031+1
Miles McBrideG238433-82-40-011001+10
Jordan ClarksonG1815026-113-60-000002-5
Landry ShametG189113-63-30-000001+17
Mitchell RobinsonC130510-30-00-040201-1
Guerschon YabuseleF20100-00-00-000001+2
Pacome DadietF10000-00-00-000000-3
Mohamed DiawaraF10000-00-00-000000-3
Tyler KolekG10000-00-00-000000-3
Totals128473143-9520-4222-22147511

Didn't play: Tosan Evbuomwan, Trey Jemison, Ariel Hukporti, Kevin McCullar Jr.

CHI @ NYK · 2025-11-02 · iKnowHoop