iKnowHoop

← All games

Nov 3, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
WASWAS30242424102
NYKNYK22354121119
Lead afterWAS +8NYK +3NYK +20NYK +17
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 3rd quarter by 17.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns13
AssistsNYKJalen Brunson9

Head to head

How the teams compared

WAS (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

WASNYK
46.9%Shooting %46.8%
37.1%Three-point %36.6%
68.4%Free throw %80.0%
44Rebounds49
7Second-chance rebounds12
30Assists32
7Steals12
5Blocks4
20Turnovers (fewer is better)12
WAS

Away

Washington Wizards

Shooting 46.9% · from three 37.1% · free throws 68.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
KyShawn GeorgeF3015526-113-60-003141-25
Alexandre SarrC2919878-160-33-331221-11
Bilal CoulibalyG2815725-113-52-312045-13
Carlton CarringtonG250470-20-00-010054-20
CJ McCollumG225122-91-60-010000-15
Tre JohnsonG2110414-92-40-000110+4
Justin ChampagnieF174111-30-22-200003-24
Corey KispertF1515045-63-42-200012+7
Marvin Bagley IIIF146702-30-12-210003-10
Cam WhitmoreF112101-30-10-000020+4
Will RileyF100220-00-00-2000100
Malaki BranhamF45102-31-20-200000+4
Tristan VukcevicF44021-30-12-301102+4
Anthony GillF42301-10-00-000000+6
AJ JohnsonG40000-10-00-000000+4
Totals102443038-8113-3513-1977520

Didn't play: Khris Middleton, Jamir Watkins, Sharife Cooper

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 46.8% · from three 36.6% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen BrunsonG3216196-171-53-301021+21
OG AnunobyF3216627-132-50-015021+9
Karl-Anthony TownsC303313512-243-86-752034+13
Mikal BridgesF2910244-82-30-003301+21
Josh HartG26121055-72-40-000012+21
Landry ShametG2511503-82-63-310110-6
Jordan ClarksonG2115125-82-53-300010+17
Miles McBrideG143331-31-20-011002+1
Guerschon YabuseleF141300-20-21-220013+10
Tyler KolekG42001-20-10-000000-6
Ariel HukportiC40410-10-00-020000-6
Pacome DadietF40100-00-00-000000-6
Mohamed DiawaraF40010-10-00-200012-4
Totals119493244-9415-4116-201212412

Didn't play: Tosan Evbuomwan, Kevin McCullar Jr., Mitchell Robinson, Trey Jemison

WAS @ NYK · 2025-11-03 · iKnowHoop