iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 3, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHACHA12352829104
NYKNYK27263729119
Lead afterNYK +15NYK +6NYK +15NYK +15
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 1st quarter by 15.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns18
AssistsCHALaMelo Ball9

Head to head

How the teams compared

CHA (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

CHANYK
40.0%Shooting %47.7%
30.9%Three-point %31.6%
90.5%Free throw %85.2%
44Rebounds43
12Second-chance rebounds13
19Assists28
4Steals9
7Blocks6
13Turnovers (fewer is better)9
CHA

Away

Charlotte Hornets

Shooting 40.0% · from three 30.9% · free throws 90.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
LaMelo BallG37348912-275-135-621042-8
Kon KnueppelG-F3413445-161-62-220020-10
Sion JamesG3011103-62-53-300202-13
Miles BridgesF298603-120-52-210012-28
Ryan KalkbrennerC258902-40-04-430302-5
Tidjane SalaunF2313405-83-50-001032+9
Liam McNeeleyF2110313-82-52-210103-2
Moussa DiabateF202821-20-00-031024-6
Antonio ReevesG100000-20-10-001001-5
Collin SextonG94122-40-10-000110-10
K.J. SimpsonG41010-10-11-200000+3
Totals104441936-9013-4219-21124713

Didn't play: Tre Mann, Josh Green, Mason Plumlee, Pat Connaughton, Drew Peterson, Brandon Miller, Grant Williams

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 47.7% · from three 31.6% · free throws 85.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Karl-Anthony TownsC393518513-233-76-752012+21
Jalen BrunsonG3726259-161-57-803023+12
Josh HartG3715884-111-56-721121+12
Mikal BridgesF3616427-142-70-012102+14
Miles McBrideG3415214-93-74-510003+18
Jordan ClarksonG216323-90-30-001011+10
Tyler KolekG136352-52-30-020110-6
Ariel HukportiC130200-00-00-020226+6
Guerschon YabuseleF90100-10-10-000101-9
Mohamed DiawaraF10000-00-00-000000-3
Totals119432842-8812-3823-2713969

Didn't play: Mitchell Robinson, Landry Shamet, Trey Jemison, OG Anunoby, Tosan Evbuomwan, Pacome Dadiet, Kevin McCullar Jr.

CHA @ NYK · 2025-12-03 · iKnowHoop