iKnowHoop

← All games

Dec 31, 2025Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK45282930132
SASSAS36273041134
Lead afterNYK +9NYK +10NYK +9SAS +2
  • Biggest swing: SAS won the 4th quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsSASVictor Wembanyama13
AssistsNYKJalen Brunson8

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)SAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKSAS
47.9%Shooting %49.4%
42.3%Three-point %36.8%
90.0%Free throw %80.0%
40Rebounds48
10Second-chance rebounds11
32Assists25
7Steals7
2Blocks3
10Turnovers (fewer is better)11
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 47.9% · from three 42.3% · free throws 90.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen BrunsonG36294810-245-124-522013-1
Mikal BridgesF3513535-93-70-021012-16
OG AnunobyF349523-100-53-402124-25
Karl-Anthony TownsC3320745-102-58-811036-15
Miles McBrideG2621327-124-93-300000-1
Jordan ClarksonG2420228-174-60-020006+5
Tyler KolekG153361-31-20-000003+14
Ariel HukportiC146613-40-00-031113+13
Guerschon YabuseleF92211-10-00-000011+15
Kevin McCullar Jr.G83221-11-10-000011-1
Mohamed DiawaraF66112-52-50-000001+2
Totals132403246-9622-5218-20107210

Didn't play: Josh Hart, Pacome Dadiet, Trey Jemison, Mitchell Robinson, Tosan Evbuomwan, Landry Shamet

SAS

Home

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 49.4% · from three 36.8% · free throws 80.0%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
De'Aaron FoxG38261711-211-83-403001+7
Julian ChampagnieF36366011-1711-173-300111+24
Keldon JohnsonF3119805-120-29-932011-10
Stephon CastleG275271-90-33-6000330
Harrison BarnesF267642-60-13-420022+16
Victor WembanyamaF-C243113110-122-29-1020133+17
Luke KornetF-C247943-40-01-230100-14
Dylan HarperG162201-60-30-011012-17
Kelly OlynykF111120-10-11-201001+6
Carter BryantF70000-10-10-000003-19
Totals134482544-8914-3832-40117311

Didn't play: David Jones, Lindy Waters III, Jeremy Sochan, Devin Vassell, Bismack Biyombo, Stanley Umude, Jordan McLaughlin, Harrison Ingram

NYK @ SAS · 2025-12-31 · iKnowHoop