iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 4, 2026Final/2OT

Line score

Scoring by quarter

2 overtimes
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OT2OTTotal
DENDEN30232926118127
NYKNYK282733201115134
Lead afterDEN +2NYK +2NYK +6TiedTiedNYK +7
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the second overtime by 7.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.
  • Tied after regulation and still level after 1 overtime — it took 2 overtimes.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKJalen Brunson42
ReboundsDENNikola Jokic14
AssistsDENNikola Jokic10

Head to head

How the teams compared

DEN (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

DENNYK
43.8%Shooting %50.0%
26.0%Three-point %36.0%
81.5%Free throw %84.2%
51Rebounds45
15Second-chance rebounds9
29Assists28
8Steals4
3Blocks2
14Turnovers (fewer is better)11
DEN

Away

Denver Nuggets

Shooting 43.8% · from three 26.0% · free throws 81.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jamal MurrayG48395615-333-146-701042-11
Nikola JokicC4530141010-271-139-1270004+3
Christian BraunG436762-60-22-240013+4
Tim Hardaway Jr.G4119626-84-63-301012-9
Bruce BrownG3810504-92-40-013121-12
Peyton WatsonG3310524-131-61-221112-4
Julian StrawtherG1711314-52-31-101031+4
Jonas ValanciunasC132321-10-00-000025-12
Spencer JonesF120300-30-20-011101+2
Totals127512946-10513-5022-27158314

Didn't play: DaRon Holmes II, Hunter Tyson, Aaron Gordon, Tamar Bates, Jalen Pickett, Curtis Jones, Cameron Johnson, Zeke Nnaji

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 50.0% · from three 36.0% · free throws 84.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
OG AnunobyF4820847-174-92-230003+13
Mikal BridgesF485442-81-60-011104-2
Jalen BrunsonG47428914-275-129-1102052+13
Landry ShametG3616236-154-100-010012+22
Karl-Anthony TownsC31241219-132-64-430016+12
Jordan ClarksonG2411115-71-20-000011-4
Mitchell RobinsonC2310805-50-00-011105+3
Mohamed DiawaraF145002-51-40-000000-6
Tyler KolekG131140-10-11-200020-9
Ariel HukportiC40000-10-00-000010-8
Kevin McCullar Jr.G20120-10-00-000000+1
Totals134452850-10018-5016-1994211

Didn't play: Dillon Jones, Josh Hart, Pacome Dadiet, Trey Jemison, Miles McBride, Guerschon Yabusele

DEN @ NYK · 2026-02-04 · iKnowHoop