iKnowHoop

← All games

Feb 6, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK1725182080
DETDET28352728118
Lead afterDET +11DET +21DET +30DET +38
  • Biggest swing: DET won the 1st quarter by 11.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKMikal Bridges19
ReboundsNYKAriel Hukporti7
AssistsDETCade Cunningham7

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)DET (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKDET
35.4%Shooting %53.0%
24.2%Three-point %42.5%
82.3%Free throw %86.7%
35Rebounds44
10Second-chance rebounds8
22Assists31
6Steals10
1Blocks6
13Turnovers (fewer is better)12
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 35.4% · from three 24.2% · free throws 82.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen BrunsonG3112444-200-84-602002-24
Mikal BridgesF2819127-163-72-300032-28
Josh HartG255622-71-20-000011-9
Ariel HukportiC226712-40-02-220000-22
Landry ShametG215232-71-50-020002-21
Mohamed DiawaraF214202-50-30-000110-14
Tyler KolekG205332-61-30-011020-15
Mitchell RobinsonC204302-20-00-000003-14
Kevin McCullar Jr.G202221-30-10-001033-14
Jordan ClarksonG1911453-61-14-440022-23
Pacome DadietF75101-41-32-211000-4
Trey JemisonC62001-20-00-001010-2
Totals80352229-828-3314-17106113

Didn't play: Dillon Jones, Karl-Anthony Towns, Miles McBride, Jose Alvarado, OG Anunoby

DET

Home

Detroit Pistons

Shooting 53.0% · from three 42.5% · free throws 86.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Paul ReedF2712644-81-33-311104+32
Tobias HarrisF2615615-113-62-210011+21
Ausar ThompsonG-F242311-30-00-002311+11
Cade CunninghamG-F2211574-111-32-310024+9
Isaiah StewartF-C2115306-71-22-221024+6
Ronald Holland IIF215631-40-33-402011+28
Duncan RobinsonF209423-83-70-001011+7
Daniss JenkinsG1818437-113-61-110012+23
Caris LeVertG188163-52-30-000001+27
Javonte GreenG-F138303-32-20-012000+12
Marcus SasserG100020-20-10-000020+4
Kevin HuerterG88014-60-20-001111+6
Chaz LanierG67213-41-20-010001+2
Wendell Moore Jr.G60100-00-00-000100+2
Totals118443144-8317-4013-15810612

Didn't play: Tolu Smith, Dario Saric, Jalen Duren, Bobi Klintman

NYK @ DET · 2026-02-06 · iKnowHoop