iKnowHoop

← All games

Mar 1, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
SASSAS2120282089
NYKNYK22292934114
Lead afterNYK +1NYK +10NYK +11NYK +25
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 4th quarter by 14.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

ReboundsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns14
AssistsNYKJalen Brunson7

Head to head

How the teams compared

SAS (away)NYK (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

SASNYK
41.6%Shooting %44.3%
26.5%Three-point %35.4%
72.7%Free throw %57.9%
41Rebounds54
10Second-chance rebounds18
25Assists27
7Steals13
5Blocks3
22Turnovers (fewer is better)13
SAS

Away

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 41.6% · from three 26.5% · free throws 72.7%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin VassellG-F3518737-143-91-331023-2
Victor WembanyamaF-C34251328-171-78-910472-15
De'Aaron FoxG317363-101-60-000022-14
Stephon CastleG3013445-131-32-421003-5
Julian ChampagnieF233411-41-30-011112-20
Dylan HarperG228343-70-02-213023-21
Harrison BarnesF173021-21-10-001020-14
Keldon JohnsonF173301-40-21-210013-9
Luke KornetF-C112310-10-02-210032-10
Kelly OlynykF45002-21-10-000000-3
Jordan McLaughlinG42021-20-10-000010-3
Lindy Waters IIIF40000-00-00-000010-3
Bismack BiyomboC40000-00-00-000000-3
Carter BryantF40100-10-10-000001-3
Totals89412532-779-3416-22107522

Didn't play: Mason Plumlee, David Jones, Harrison Ingram, Emanuel Miller

NYK

Home

New York Knicks

Shooting 44.3% · from three 35.4% · free throws 57.9%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
OG AnunobyF3512515-112-50-021111+16
Mikal BridgesF33255210-175-90-025015+21
Jalen BrunsonG3224477-164-76-700034+6
Josh HartG30101074-141-61-2310120
Karl-Anthony TownsC28121415-90-12-351044+7
Landry ShametG257133-81-50-012000+19
Jose AlvaradoG173351-40-21-211001+20
Mohamed DiawaraF1514405-144-130-001111+18
Mitchell RobinsonC154502-20-00-321121+10
Tyler KolekG30010-00-00-000000+2
Kevin McCullar Jr.G30000-10-00-000000+2
Ariel HukportiC22201-10-00-010000+2
Jeremy SochanF21100-00-01-210000+2
Totals114542743-9717-4811-191813313

Didn't play: Jordan Clarkson, Dillon Jones, Miles McBride, Pacome Dadiet, Trey Jemison

SAS @ NYK · 2026-03-01 · iKnowHoop