iKnowHoop

← All games

Apr 1, 2026Final

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK48312031130
MEMMEM30322829119
Lead afterNYK +18NYK +17NYK +9NYK +11
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 1st quarter by 18.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKOG Anunoby25
ReboundsNYKOG Anunoby13
AssistsNYKKarl-Anthony Towns11

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)MEM (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKMEM
55.2%Shooting %51.3%
40.6%Three-point %44.4%
87.5%Free throw %83.3%
49Rebounds20
20Second-chance rebounds6
36Assists27
7Steals10
6Blocks4
19Turnovers (fewer is better)13
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 55.2% · from three 40.6% · free throws 87.5%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
OG AnunobyF40251338-174-85-631213+15
Mikal BridgesF3624219-153-93-300131-6
Jose AlvaradoG3215446-121-52-2121340
Landry ShametG3113315-93-50-122010+14
Karl-Anthony TownsC292011118-120-04-560173+5
Josh HartG255662-41-20-011033-6
Tyler KolekG199373-61-22-210002+9
Ariel HukportiC127632-50-03-350113+13
Jordan ClarksonG118103-40-02-210000+11
Mohamed DiawaraF54002-30-10-0010000
Totals130493648-8713-3221-24207619

Didn't play: Jeremy Sochan, Pacome Dadiet, Kevin McCullar Jr., Miles McBride, Dillon Jones, Trey Jemison, Jalen Brunson, Mitchell Robinson

MEM

Home

Memphis Grizzlies

Shooting 51.3% · from three 44.4% · free throws 83.3%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Cedric CowardG2815005-111-34-501015+6
GG JacksonF2520348-123-41-200100+2
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF2517416-111-44-512101+4
Javon SmallG2513044-52-33-401002+4
Adama BalG2311224-73-50-010001-15
Walter Clayton Jr.G2310153-72-42-210023-23
Jahmai MashackG237402-51-32-223044-15
Cam SpencerG2110182-41-25-511022+3
DeJon JarreauG204221-50-32-302242-7
Tyler BurtonF1910303-72-42-200001-17
Lucas WilliamsonG82011-20-10-000001+3
Totals119202739-7616-3625-30610413

Didn't play: Taylor Hendricks, Zach Edey, Taj Gibson, Rayan Rupert, Ty Jerome, Brandon Clarke, Scotty Pippen Jr., Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Ja Morant, Jaylen Wells, Santi Aldama

NYK @ MEM · 2026-04-01 · iKnowHoop