iKnowHoop

← All games

Jun 13, 2026FinalPlayoffs

Line score

Scoring by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Total
NYKNYK1324282994
SASSAS2319301890
Lead afterSAS +10SAS +5SAS +7NYK +4
  • Biggest swing: NYK won the 4th quarter by 11.
  • The lead changed hands 1 time between periods.

Our projection

Projection vs final score

We didn't publish a projection for this game.

Standouts

Best in the game

PointsNYKJalen Brunson45
ReboundsSASVictor Wembanyama14
AssistsSASDe'Aaron Fox5

Head to head

How the teams compared

NYK (away)SAS (home)Solid bar = better in that stat.What do colours mean?

NYKSAS
35.6%Shooting %38.4%
32.4%Three-point %32.4%
71.4%Free throw %63.2%
48Rebounds47
13Second-chance rebounds14
14Assists18
8Steals6
4Blocks7
10Turnovers (fewer is better)12
NYK

Away

New York Knicks

Shooting 35.6% · from three 32.4% · free throws 71.4%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Jalen BrunsonG41453314-274-713-1512031+10
Josh HartG39131124-113-62-330013+15
Mikal BridgesF3814245-103-71-200101+6
OG AnunobyF3311803-111-54-603115+2
Karl-Anthony TownsC2321011-70-20-013156-4
Mitchell RobinsonC2021021-20-00-260001+5
Landry ShametG135102-71-40-000002-14
Miles McBrideG130010-20-20-000001+3
Jose AlvaradoG110100-50-20-000001-11
Jordan ClarksonG62101-50-20-010000+3
Ariel HukportiC20110-00-00-010100+4
Jeremy SochanF10000-00-00-000000+1
Totals94481431-8712-3720-28138410

Didn't play: Tyler Kolek, Pacome Dadiet, Mohamed Diawara

SAS

Home

San Antonio Spurs

Shooting 38.4% · from three 32.4% · free throws 63.2%

Player MINPTSREBASTFG3PFTOREBSTLBLKTOVPF+/-
Devin VassellG-F3912725-82-50-002101-11
Victor WembanyamaF-C38191427-191-64-560523-3
De'Aaron FoxG377053-151-80-002012+1
Stephon CastleG326541-100-34-611034-1
Dylan HarperG31255410-192-43-620105-12
Julian ChampagnieF3114715-94-80-021043-10
Keldon JohnsonF167502-52-31-220002+17
Luke KornetF-C100200-10-00-010012-3
Carter BryantF60200-00-00-000010+2
Totals90471833-8612-3712-19146712

Didn't play: Bismack Biyombo, Mason Plumlee, Lindy Waters III, Harrison Barnes, Jordan McLaughlin, Kelly Olynyk

NYK @ SAS · 2026-06-13 · iKnowHoop